Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jonah Kessler Construction Management
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Michael Marotta Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Tate Bordeaux Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Lydia Machalicky Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Sophie Griengl-Schott Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Benjamin McCormick Undecided
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Mary Price Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh North Carolina 27613 Wake
Kacie Williams Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Aidan Plaice Physics
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Carson Campbell Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ryan Yalch Earth Systems Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Austin Poythress Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Sarah Wallace Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ben Petty Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Jack Flagg Accounting
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Alexander Ellsworth General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Nolan Walls General Geography
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ellie Bowman Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Shane Traylor Multidisciplinary
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Corinne Nocar Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Abbey Ake Natural Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Francis Fleming Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Allison Walter Studio Art
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Sydney Nock Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Kennedy Guy Interior Design
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Justin Price Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Kristin Noga Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Caden Rhoades Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Tate Farwell Studio Art
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Kellen Hileman Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Mary Edwards Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Sandra Eaton Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Grace Sibounheuang Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Nate Christiano Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Jack Goodwin Economics
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
JP Neri History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Coby Darer General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Erin Schuttler Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Hannah Bateman Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Avery Glenn Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Daye Talley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Rowan Burgon Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Nathan Alexander Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Kendall Johnson Health Care Management
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Lanna Bruce Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
William Etters Jr. Psychology
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Peyton Lawson Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Emma Finster Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Lauren Nachimson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Andrew Turpin Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake