Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Hanna Allen Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Crossnore NC 28616 Avery
Matthew Zollner Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Abby Elwell Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Chloee Green Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Wilson Puckett Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Rachel Vannoy Spanish, Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
Bryson Jones Construction Management
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28104 Union
Abi Watts Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Elle Smith Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ryan Malinowski Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Marlee Miller Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Claremont NC 28610 Catawba
Zoe Balson Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Catie Cannon Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27523 Wake
Jetta Hase Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Christopher Otten Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Clyde Cohen Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Surf City NC 28445 Pender
Shawn Knock Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28215 Mecklenburg
Madison Hobgood Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Michelle Baucom Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Brighten Winslow Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Jacksonville NC 28546 Onslow
Parker Rosenblatt Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
David Stuart Public Admin / Town Admin
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Brianna Phillips Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Sydney Tomlin Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cedar Mountain NC 28718 Transylvania
Sofia Da Camara Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Zan Iqbal General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Amanda Bossert Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Aidan Lindsey Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Tori McNeal International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grant Shanks Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Elias Goebeler Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Dani Anliker Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Troy NC 27371 Montgomery
Maria Cecilia Faria Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Anna Bryant Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Dylan Gudac History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Taylor Newton Commercial Photography
University College
Sophomore Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Lily Redemer Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Youssef Wahba Int'l & Comparative Politics
University College
Sophomore Youngsville NC 27596 Granville
Madi Whaley Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Elizabeth City NC 27909 Pasquotank
Noah Sorg Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Stephanie Martinez General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Collins Moore Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Kinston NC 28504 Lenoir
Olivia Cassese Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Shafer Heimel Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Hayden Coppley Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Brooke Lampe Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Willson Hooks Instrument/Trumpet
Hayes School of Music
Junior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Rowan Bennett Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Senior Wilson NC 27896 Wilson
Madeleine Wyatt Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Noah Salam Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg