Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Matthew Williams Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Galax VA 24333
Ashley Blanchard Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Jamie Adams Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Jazmine George Nursing
University College
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Jacob Tolar Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Junior Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Allison McIntyre Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Garner NC 27529 Wake
Kaylee Vecchio Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Wyatt Mallon Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Cameron Chidsey Psychology
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Susanna Duck Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Jesse Heath Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Lucas White Religious Studies
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Lena Dobill Forensic Science
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Micah Rogosich Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Garner NC 27529 Wake
Jessica Harker Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Zitlaly Cruz-Hernandez Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Garner NC 27529 Wake
Dylan Waters Criminology
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Annaleese Inman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Georgia Becton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Kelly Inman Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Gracie Smith Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Kelsie Eginger Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Ayden Tauzel Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Alexis Deese Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Victoria Murray Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Andrew Salisbury Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Caleb Foster Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Connor Higgins Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Eli Poulsen Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Kennedy Morrison Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Sierra Vargo Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Antonio Cuevas Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Blake Heckenlaible Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gates NC 27937 Gates
Kaylee Frizzell Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gates NC 27937 Gates
Brooke Clark Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Germanton NC 27019 Stokes
Michela Fitton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gibsonville NC 27249 Alamance
Georgia Burgess Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gibsonville NC 27249 Guilford
Emma Pack Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Glasgow KY 42141
Kari Rogerson Undecided
University College
Freshman Glen Allen VA 23059
Joseph Morra Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Glen Head NY 11545
Samantha Cullen Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Goffstown NH 3045
Colin Coor Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Goldsboro NC 27534 Wayne
Danielle Moore Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Goldsboro NC 27530 Wayne
Christina Lancaster History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Goldsboro NC 27530 Wayne
Marina Burgess Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Goldsboro NC 27530 Wayne
Samuel Caldwell Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Graham NC 27253 Alamance
Paige Couturier Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Graham NC 27253 Alamance
Jessica Plantamura Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Grand Rapids MI 49546
Emma Ingram Astronomy
University College
Freshman Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
James Ingram Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell