Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Ellie Tarlton Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Lizzy Calloway Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Claire Laskey History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27703 Durham
Sara Adams Social Science
University College
Freshman Hamptonville NC 27020 Yadkin
Paige Devlin Art Education (K-12)
University College
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Taylor Womble American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Joseph Huneycutt Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Jack Kennedy Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Riley Hoffer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Elsie Schomp Computation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Lindsey Chisholm Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Corrina Richards Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Rachael Nicholson Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Liam Brady Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Kassandra Mendez Salinas Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Sydney Philbrick Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lauren Lyerly Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Michael Aveni Digital Journalism
University College
Freshman Apex NC 27502 Wake
Madisyn Fleming Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Audrey Lane Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Laurel Hill NC 28351 Scotland
Dulce Coronado-Sanchez Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Nelson Gonzalez Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Millers Creek NC 28651 Wilkes
Kimberly Steelman Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Lanna Bruce Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Megan Dailey Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Tessa Wible Criminal Justice
University College
Freshman Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Taylor Ward Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Austin Holland Geographic Information Systems
University College
Freshman Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth
Liza Holland Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Nick Heavener Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Shea Raiola International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Kennedy Morrison Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Taylor Black Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Declan McDonald Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Orange
Siri Patterson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Chloe Carter Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
Tyler Allen History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Kendall Draughn Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Maggie Emmons Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Grace Jacob General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Cait Kinnamon Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Angellina Coats Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Cary NC 27511 Wake
Andi (Anna-Marie) Gavlak Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Gracie Smith Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Meredith Roberson Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Cecelia O'Carroll Individually Designed
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Jacob Mills Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Dobson NC 27017 Surry
Dylan Waters Criminology
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Wake
Sierra Vargo Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Allie Markle Psychology
University College
Freshman Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake