Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Janith Sepa Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Jacob Spriggs General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Jaime Suggs Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Lia Teague Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Preston Tow Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
Sarah Tucker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Sara Walker Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Michaela Waters Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Charlie Wescott Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Lillian Wiener Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Evan Arthur Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Mickey Bennett Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Sam Black Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Liam Brady Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Laci Broom Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Eva Buckner Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Madison
Kelsey Butler Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Warren Clark General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Hildebran NC 28637 Burke
Cameo Cotton Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Kylie De Lauder Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ryan Densmore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ali Dulin Nursing
University College
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Katya Gamez-Santillan History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Emily George Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Ruth Grant Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Noah Gross Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Key Hatch Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Olivia Hayes Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Shafer Heimel Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Emma Henstock Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Ellie Hubbard Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Summerfield NC 27358 Rockingham
Emma Hutchens Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Pinnacle NC 27043 Stokes
Maddie Janssen Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Kaylee Kalista Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Morgan Kinley Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Ike Laughrun Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Green Mountain NC 28740 Yancey
Posey Lester-Niles Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Kathryn Long Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Seaboard NC 27876 Northampton
Maggie Lyons Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Brookfield CT 6804
Evan McGinn Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Sam Medley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Forsyth
Sarah Nelson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Courtney Pardue Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Drew Pate History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Megan Phillips Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Nebo NC 28761 Burke
Sam Platt Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Peyton Proctor General Marketing
University College
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba