Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Thomas Smith Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Hailey Hendricks Nursing
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Liam Brady Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Valeria Homayden Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Olivia Wilson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Caswell
Alyssa Mccarville Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Sara Adams Social Science
University College
Freshman Hamptonville NC 27020 Yadkin
Jack Romano Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ayana Davis-Slade Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Claire Crane Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville NC 27858 Pitt
Archer Cranford General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Hannah Perry Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Laura Schirmer Birth Through Kindergarten
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Kaitlin Fowler Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Kaitlyn Szymanski Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28227 Union
Olivia Jauregui History
University College
Sophomore Roseboro NC 28382 Sampson
Tanner Axtman Construction Management
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Clay Durban Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Carolina Ng Irizarry Spanish and Hispanic Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Greg Proffit Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Jill Simandle Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Cole Harper Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Milene Trejo Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Snow Camp NC 27349 Alamance
Taylor Black Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
David White Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Valentina Maya-olivares International Studies
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Ellie Gibbs Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Knightdale NC 27545 Wake
Kamrin Richards Cross Media Production
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Caleb Kiziah Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Hunter Byrd Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Rockingham NC 28379 Richmond
Jonathan Collins Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Christopher Lyle Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27408 Guilford
Grace Farmer Print / Packaging Production
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Sophia Hill Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Rockwell NC 28138 Rowan
Joshua Walters Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alan Huff Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Orange
Ann Workman Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Columbia NC 27925 Tyrrell
Alexander Grigoriciuc Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Morehead City NC 28557 Carteret
Tyler Allen History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lauren Denning Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Paige Phillips Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Purlear NC 28665 Wilkes
Nick Scrocco Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mary Quinn Fullwood Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mandy Bass Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Lizzy Johnston Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Shea Raiola International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Isaac Kaufman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Brown Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mandy Chegash Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Abigail Bamber Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hubert NC 28539 Onslow