Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Ryan Densmore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Wilson Puckett Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Talia Walsh Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Jack Houlihan Theatre Design/Technology
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Jake Reid Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Emma Graham Graphic Design
University College
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Hailey Hendricks Nursing
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Drew Gibbs Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Nick Sherrill Economics
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Roman Fermanian Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Aaron Batty Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Davis Pharr Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sydney Hudson Geology
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Beau Mattingly Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Sarah Finke Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Brooke Lampe Accounting
University College
Freshman Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Riley Sullivan Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Landon Weyenberg Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Cabarrus
Ella Watt Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ari Romaldini Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Emily Rafford Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Alex Foster Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Caroline Phocas History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Meggan Collins Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Atticus Rosche Human Services
University College
Sophomore Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Paige Kraus Nursing
University College
Freshman Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Elijah Arant General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Luke Petersen Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Lindsey Jones Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Chloe Getten Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Catawba
Kaleigh Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Kylie Spangler Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Savannah Pridgen Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Carly Hayton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Christian Hart Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Jeri McNeilly Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Ellenboro NC 28040 Rutherford
Josie Brock English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Trinity Robertson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Jaylee Henline Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Vivi Ni Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Dylan Henson Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Molly Giles Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Nathan Cox History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Caleb Foster Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Kelsie Eginger Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28052 Gaston
Connor Higgins Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Sierra Vargo Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Antonio Cuevas Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Annaleese Inman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Victoria Murray Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston