Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Christina Hall Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Claremont NC 28610 Catawba
Claire Tuenker Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Zeb Sink Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cullowhee NC 28723 Jackson
Jonathan Mercer II Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Kaydin Ford Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Hailey Bullard Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biscoe NC 27209 Montgomery
Allie Hollis Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Cait Kinnamon Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Jonathon Lechman Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Megan Anderson Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Ann Workman Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Columbia NC 27925 Tyrrell
Jackson Berry Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
William Hendricks Undecided
University College
Freshman Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Kylie Warford General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Brandon Worley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Julius Berti Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Zoe Henegar Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27616 Wake
Lauren Warlick Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Abby Morrell Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Caroline Phocas History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Audrey Gay Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Spencer Cathey Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grace James Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Geovanna De La Torre Trujillo Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Allena Coffey Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Moravian Falls NC 28654 Wilkes
Ashley Mallare Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Callie Barnett Public Admin / Public Mgmt
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Allie Sell Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Forsyth
Gracie Bridges Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Sydney McDonald Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Emma Nugent Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Kendal Evans Psychology
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Gavin Greenberg Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Luke Kalli Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Jessica Rivera Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Davis Duren Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Cameron Crowther Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Autumn Williams Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Purlear NC 28665 Wilkes
Jacob Harrenstein Recording and Production
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Candy Vasquez Physics
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Lindsay Peabody Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Jorie Mills Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27518 Wake
Duncan Fraser Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Risdon Byrd Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Julia Howse Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Luke Smith Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Chance Lisenby Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jake Aroll Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Josh Sams General Management
University College
Freshman Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Madison Blalock Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Catawba