Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Reagan Adams Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Macy Grymes Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Sara Adams Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Whispering Pines NC 28327 Moore
Lauren Porter Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Max McBride Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Robbins NC 27325 Moore
Joshua Hickey East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Max Mixa Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Holly Pashley Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Kinley Goins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Cameron NC 28326 Moore
Maggie Emmons Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Savanna Kennedy Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Robbins NC 27325 Moore
David Martinez Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southern Pines NC 28387 Moore
Laura Caviness Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Lily Baker Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore West End NC 27376 Moore
Deniz Zepeda Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Lana Kargetta Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Mary-Sears Brown Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Zoe Varnell Public Relations
University College
Sophomore Bailey NC 27807 Nash
Abby Fritsch Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rocky Mount NC 27804 Nash
Grey Walker Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Rocky Mount NC 27804 Nash
Savanna Smith Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Rocky Mount NC 27803 Nash
Courtney Whaley Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sims NC 27880 Nash
Kaelynn Miller Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Rocky Mount NC 27804 Nash
Myia Robinson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28401 New Hanover
Courtney Pardue Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Sebastian Adam Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Savannah Brown Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Caitlin Tuttle Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Jennah Bosch Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Mia Finelli Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Emily Suit Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Kemp Leonard Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Ben Glickauf Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Kaylie Morales Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Maggie Stevens Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Makena Scanlon Undecided
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Jack Ulstad Nursing
University College
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28401 New Hanover
Ella Wilson Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Darla Cox Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Kimberly Lewis Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Julius Berti Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Alex Greene Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Maxwell Story History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Kaiden Usilton Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Katie Geschickter Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Parker Hudson Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Cole Volkmar Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Charlotte Craver Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Julia Latter Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Castle Hayne NC 28429 New Hanover