Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jenny Powell Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hartsville SC 29550
Helena Huntey Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Myrtle Beach SC 29579
Siena Bannister Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29605
Jessica Gerac Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29607
Hannah Brewer Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greenville SC 29609
Charles Miller General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Abbeville SC 29620
Rosalie McCracken English, Secondary Education
University College
Sophomore Clemson SC 29631
Rachel Holder Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greenwood SC 29649
Michael Dutton Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Piedmont SC 29673
Savanna Verde Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Simpsonville SC 29681
Caroline Reeder Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Simpsonville SC 29681
Luke Alsborg General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Travelers Rest SC 29690
Maddie McMillan General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Noah Kitchton Outdoor Experiential Education
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Sierra Smith Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Jenna Gardner Social Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Abigail Mayer Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Fort Mill SC 29715
Chandni Patel Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lancaster SC 29720
Paige Bowers Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29907 007
Joseph Patterson V General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29907 007
Jessica Frazier Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bluffton SC 29910 007
Lily Perkins Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Ashlen Ross Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30004
Harper Day Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Dacula GA 30019
Ava Thompson Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Suwanee GA 30024
Annilyn Impara Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Suwanee GA 30024 034
Kyia Wing Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Suwanee GA 30024 034
Libby Maney Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Jess Kraynak Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Cumming GA 30041 034
Taje Warrick Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Sophomore Loganville GA 30052
Lily Harvey Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30062
Jamie Hughes Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Marietta GA 30068
Hailey Klim Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Marietta GA 30068
Alex Langlais Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Maja Nikolich Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Abby Becker Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Snellville GA 30078
Ben Vanrensselaer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Acworth GA 30101
Caroline Stanley Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Makena Dubois Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Walker Floyd History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Euharlee GA 30145
Audra Romick Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Dallas GA 30157
Miles Berry Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Grace Picklesimer Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Fayetteville GA 30215
Collin Tredo International Business
University College
Freshman Peachtree City GA 30269
Campbell Serrano Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30307
Maggie Mason Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Atlanta GA 30308
Sully Jones Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Atlanta GA 30309
Zachary Cole International Business
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30315
Elana Wulkan Social Work
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30318
Devon Morain Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Brookhaven GA 30319