Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Shaelynn Evans Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior King NC 27021 Stokes
Ethan Flowers Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Beech Mountain NC 28604 Watauga
Abigail Geller Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Dalton Grady Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28216 Mecklenburg
Dylan Gudac History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Avery Higgins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Benjamin Hyler History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Taiki Iwakura Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Madelyne Kirksey Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Granville
Caroline Kuhn Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Abigail Lapp Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Moth Loftus Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lebanon NJ 08833
Lydia Machalicky Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Matthew Manbodhe Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Nathan Mashburn-Salazar History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Cate Mayhew English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Emma McLaughlin Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Avery Miller Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
Zadyn Moore Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Emily Murphy Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Tye Needham Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Charlie Odom Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27408 Guilford
Sydney Oversmith Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Brianna Phillips Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Neo Piwcio Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Alex Powers General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Cecilia Reichert Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Nathan Rohde Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Elle Smith Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
David Stuart Public Admin / Town Admin
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Payton Swain Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Seth Trottier History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
James West Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Ella Adams Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Will Asby History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Katie Baker I Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Logan Bardua Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Eric Bravver Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Hannah Brown American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27406 Guilford
Jake Bucklin Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Mary Cameron Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Cole Davis East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Sara Diaz Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Amara Epley Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hays NC 28635 Wilkes
Aidan Gardner Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28204 Mecklenburg
Jake Genderson Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Katherine Grady Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mills River NC 28759 Buncombe
Jess Hall Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Pikeville NC 27863 Wayne
Maria Harbaugh Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake