Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Evie Wells Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Charleston SC 29407
Michael Dutton Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Piedmont SC 29673
Helena Huntey Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Myrtle Beach SC 29579
Abby Hauser Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior West Columbia SC 29169
Rachel Holder Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greenwood SC 29649
Paige Bowers Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29907 007
Jessica Gerac Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29607
Maehler Purcell Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mount Pleasant SC 29464
Siena Bannister Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greenville SC 29605
Kimberly Cashwell Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Summerville SC 29485
Lilly Jones Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Daniel Island SC 29492
Savanna Verde Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Simpsonville SC 29681
Natalie Allen Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Columbia SC 29205
Abigail Mayer Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Fort Mill SC 29715
Caroline Reeder Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Simpsonville SC 29681
Chandni Patel Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lancaster SC 29720
Peyton Bewley Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Irmo SC 29063
Drew Bailey Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Charleston SC 29414
Jenny Powell Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hartsville SC 29550
Jessica Frazier Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bluffton SC 29910 007
Joseph Patterson V General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29907 007
Jenna Gardner Social Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Luke Alsborg General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Travelers Rest SC 29690
Kensington Martin Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
University College
Sophomore Leesville SC 29070
Charles Miller General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Abbeville SC 29620
Andrew Coley General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Boiling Springs SC 29316
Noah Kitchton Outdoor Experiential Education
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29708
Maddie McMillan General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Fort Mill SC 29708
Rosalie McCracken English, Secondary Education
University College
Sophomore Clemson SC 29631
Sierra Smith Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Fort Mill SC 29715
Hayden Rape Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Charleston SC 29412
Henry Jackson Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Isle of Palms SC 29451
Hannah Brewer Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greenville SC 29609
Hayden Smith History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chattanooga TN 37404
Emma Cubberley Digital Journalism
University College
Sophomore Lenoir City TN 37772
Bella Lehman Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chattanooga TN 37405
Spencer Sibold Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37919
Claire Jones Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Oneida TN 37841
Sophie Mann Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37922
Killian Roberts Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Murfreesboro TN 37128 081
Ellie Kastner Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gallatin TN 37066
Xander Herman Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Franklin TN 37069
Ella Williams Public Health
University College
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37922
Caroline Halliday Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Memphis TN 38120
Caroline Hise Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Brentwood TN 37027
Omari Owens Life Science
University College
Sophomore Johnson City TN 37601
Tobin Centamore Mathematics and Science
Reich College of Education
Senior Maryville TN 37804
Reagan Hamilton General Marketing
University College
Freshman Nolensville TN 37135
Iona Blackburn Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bristol TN 37620
Ella Akers Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Talbott TN 37877