Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Clara Nesmith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Brookhaven GA 30319
Ethan Furr Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Atlanta GA 30340
Grace Niolon-Kachur Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30340
Samantha Booher General Curriculum K-12
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Kendall Lewis Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Atlanta GA 30345
Jett Hurd Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Buford GA 30519
Ashley Ackerman Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Oakwood GA 30566
Samuel Farrar Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Watkinsville GA 30677
Lily Thomas Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Dalton GA 30720
Elizabeth Penniman Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Savannah GA 31404 019
Hannah Wang Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Savannah GA 31407 019
Jillian Seversky Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fernandina Beach FL 32034 092
Tristan Skees Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Saint Augustine FL 32092
Kylie Barrick Studio Art
University College
Junior Citra FL 32113
Logan Rosborough Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Jacksonville FL 32210
Skyler Geer General Theatre
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Jacksonville FL 32258
Macy Crumley Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Senior Jacksonville FL 32258
Mariah Saey Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Saint Johns FL 32259
Hayden Petrick Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Saint Johns FL 32259
Sayler Gentry Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Tallahassee FL 32312
Elizabeth Wilson Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Niceville FL 32578
Emily Duhon Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Longwood FL 32750
Emerson Noteboom Education Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Oviedo FL 32765
Carolyn Wise Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Winter Park FL 32789 068
Riley Kelly Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Orlando FL 32804 068
Hailey Heberling Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Orlando FL 32819 068
Kelly Archey Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Pembroke Pines FL 33024
Deeanne Montero Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Miami FL 33129
Julianna Shafer Language Arts & Social Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Seffner FL 33584
Mackenzie Stern Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Saint Petersburg FL 33710 900
Lilian Chapman Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Sophomore Naples FL 34109
Nicole Bejan Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Naples FL 34116
Hannah Loefmark Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Växjö XX 352 6
Vivian Webster Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Daphne AL 36526
Annie Deakle Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairhope AL 36532
Caroline Hise Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Brentwood TN 37027
Ellie Kastner Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gallatin TN 37066
Xander Herman Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Franklin TN 37069
Killian Roberts Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Murfreesboro TN 37128 081
Reagan Hamilton General Marketing
University College
Freshman Nolensville TN 37135
Hayden Smith History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chattanooga TN 37404
Bella Lehman Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chattanooga TN 37405
Omari Owens Life Science
University College
Sophomore Johnson City TN 37601
Iona Blackburn Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bristol TN 37620
Emma Cubberley Digital Journalism
University College
Sophomore Lenoir City TN 37772
Tobin Centamore Mathematics and Science
Reich College of Education
Senior Maryville TN 37804
Claire Jones Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Oneida TN 37841
Ella Akers Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Talbott TN 37877
Spencer Sibold Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37919
Sophie Mann Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37922