Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Megan Thomas Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Daisy Coffey Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Schneider Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jack Parrow Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Linda Baker Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Lily Deleon Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Jillian Seversky Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fernandina Beach FL 32034 092
Lisa Bartley Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Sophie Wampler Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Colleen Regan Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Mackenzie Campbell-Hunt Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Abby Watkins Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Alex Sharp Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Gail Hickok Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Parker Lahr Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fayetteville NC 28312 Cumberland
Belle Lewis Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Camden McManamy Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ethan Olsen Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Haley Houston Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rose Hill NC 28458 Duplin
Maggie Costa Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Jade Brower Art Management
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27511 Wake
Elizabeth Wilson Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Niceville FL 32578
Ella Mayfield Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Clara Lopez Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sanford NC 27330 Lee
Carter Huey Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Logan Bardua Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Emma Ingram Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Jackson Zimmerman Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Derrick Cooper Jr. Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Jacksonville NC 28546 Onslow
Agastya Jonnalagadda Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Ryan Kitteringham Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pisgah Forest NC 28768 Transylvania
Luke Johnston Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Ian Orrell Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Brooke Henderson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sarah Tucker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Brandon Wey Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Keya Nandi Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Moises Ibarra Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mebane NC 27302 Orange
Kelly Archey Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Pembroke Pines FL 33024
Lisa Peereboom Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Gracie Giacoletto Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Troy IL 62294 057
Teddy Shepherd Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Isaac Kaufman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sydney Parks Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Walkertown NC 27051 Forsyth
Riley Hoffer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Max Cromer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Andrew Grimes Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Evan Cross Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Jill Sudderberg Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson