Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Sara Marshburn History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Laurel Springs NC 28644 Alleghany
Hunter Blalock Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wadesboro NC 28170 Anson
Courtney Greene Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Jefferson NC 28640 Ashe
Emily Martinez Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Todd NC 28684 Ashe
Allyson Greer Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Mal Calhoun Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Haley Bundy Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Dylan Anderson Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Grassy Creek NC 28631 Ashe
Tristan Morrow Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Kaylee Money Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Junior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Cameo Cotton Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Seleen Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Aaron Stanton Composition and Theory
Hayes School of Music
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Kennedy Houck Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Daniel Hart Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Jada Pennington Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Jefferson NC 28640 Ashe
Alayne Richie Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Bailey Bennett General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Brandon Worley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Gabriel Fogger Instrumental Music Education
University College
Sophomore Jefferson NC 28640 Ashe
Barrett Wilcox Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Gillian Salsberry Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Bailey Carmichael Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Newland NC 28657 Avery
Suzanne Moreland Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Blake Estep Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Elk Park NC 28622 Avery
Lily Daniels Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Newland NC 28657 Avery
Peter McKinney Jr. Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Levi Andrews Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Hanna Allen Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Crossnore NC 28616 Avery
Sawyer Houston Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Crossnore NC 28616 Avery
Matthew Reep Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Christina Banner Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Lily Perez-Cornatzer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Scarlett Mijatovich Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Colerain NC 27924 Bertie
Cassie Vogel Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Calabash NC 28467 Brunswick
Kelsey Riso Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winnabow NC 28479 Brunswick
Colby Seagle Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Leilani Tolliver Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Leland NC 28451 Brunswick
Saira Fulton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Dylan Waite History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Shores NC 28467 Brunswick
Delaney Noble Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Taylor Ward Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ocean Isle Beach NC 28469 Brunswick
Jordan Robbins General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Sam Schneiderman General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Sophia Ordonez Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Brandon Edgell Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Jack Parrow Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Neil Kurowski Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Emma Wright Nursing
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Gavin Greenberg Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe