Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Max Cromer Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Lisa Peereboom Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Kelly Archey Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Pembroke Pines FL 33024
Irma Whelan Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Molly Smith Birth Through Kindergarten
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Courtney Eller Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Hays NC 28635 Wilkes
Alexandria Vazquez Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Fletcher Fryczynski Bus, Finance & Info Tech Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Roxboro NC 27573 Person
Vanessa Tuttle Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Chloe Child Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Allison Burnette Business
University College
Freshman Apex NC 27502 Wake
Emma Oliver Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Stem NC 27581 Granville
Kayton Moore Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Colfax NC 27235 Guilford
Annie Conrad Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Noah Gross Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Brenna Mcnamara Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bethany CT 06524
Delaney Kaliszewski Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Gozi Ejindu Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Jon Sterrett Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Emma Williams Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Conlan Whisnant Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Avery Hodgson Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Linwood NC 27299 Davidson
Mason Hale Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Hannah Armstrong Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Ava Mendez Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Brianna Lowry Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Payton Swain Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Addison Clark Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Smithfield NC 27577 Johnston
Vivian Webster Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Daphne AL 36526
Maddy Scroggins Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Sarah Mann Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Pinnacle NC 27043 Surry
Tripp Piercy Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Addisyn Keen Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Mattie Boone Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Madeleine Earnest Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27616 Wake
Mamie Clark Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Louisville KY 40207
Drew Ellis Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Tarona Commodore Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raeford NC 28376 Hoke
Cadyn Tanis Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Ellery Parmenter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Ruby Clark Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Louisville KY 40207
Alexis Lueders Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Sarah Wommack Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Kernersville NC 27284 Guilford
Eric Bravver Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Bridget Connolly Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Zac Ritter Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Emilia Marin Quintero Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
John Franklin Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Lyssa Barr Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Tessa Christner Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan