Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Candice Kennelly Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
John Jernigan Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Aiden Clarke Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Junior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Jane Edmiston Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mike Aquino General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Tabitha Pearson Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
Reich College of Education
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Dawkins Reynolds Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Anna Gardner Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jessie Smith Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Karishma Vengala Instrumental Music Education
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Kyla Borro Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Allison Maza Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake
Madilyn Lathrop Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Ashley Rose Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Loren Weiss Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Brittany Cruz Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Shelby NC 28152 Cleveland
Valerie Brunt Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Jade Harlow Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Parkton NC 28371 Cumberland
Taytem Johnson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Columbus NC 28722 Polk
Jill Sudderberg Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Joey Diasparra Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Sebastian Adam Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Louie Wood Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Orange
Taylor O'Quinn Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Sanford NC 27332 Lee
Riley Proserpi Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Chris Milholland Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Ella Triber Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Karrigan Bennett Life Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Stephanie Macpherson Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Lauren Kjenstad Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Bridget Connolly Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Lilly Ensley Sr. Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Dinah Greene Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Tanner Axtman Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Molly Giles Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Gianna Spada Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Hendersonville NC 28792 Henderson
Kyleigh Wall Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Shelli Breadon Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Jayne Hinson Interdisciplinary Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27263 Randolph
Olivia Whitley Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Suzie Dau Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Shagnik Nandi Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Anna Grace Burns General Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Alex Hauser Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Sydney Philbrick Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Peter McKinney Jr. Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Hope Lessig Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Trent Joura Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Annaleese Inman Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Amy Zal Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga