Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Kate Nazzaro Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Brookeville MD 20833 062
Clara Nesmith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Brookhaven GA 30319
Devon Morain Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Brookhaven GA 30319
Katie Kisely Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Brooklyn WI 53521
Kyleigh Wall Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Gozi Ejindu Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Jack Garrison Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Lila Rhodes Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Ellie Holter Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Buchanan VA 24066
Jett Hurd Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Buford GA 30519
Anelise Harris Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Morgan Smith Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Alamance
Christian Gore Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Michael Terrell Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27217 Caswell
Cooper White Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Eli Fitzgerald Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Elliette Rodriguez Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Nicholas Fox Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Abi Watts Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Isaiah Watts History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Payton Edenfield Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burnsville NC 28714 Yancey
Cassie Vogel Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Calabash NC 28467 Brunswick
Logan Sawyer Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Camden NC 27921 Camden
Kinley Goins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Cameron NC 28326 Moore
Karishma Vengala Instrumental Music Education
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Kimberly Parker Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Jenna Tullis Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Saije Inman Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Dylan Gudac History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Caroline Nicholas Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Anna Holley Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Lucas Cody Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Caroline Stanley Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Makena Dubois Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Lilly Ensley Sr. Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Cayden Hager Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Maxwell Story History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Kaiden Usilton Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Dylan Waite History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Shores NC 28467 Brunswick
Amalie Mccracken Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carrboro NC 27510 Orange
Emma Brody Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carrboro NC 27510 Orange
Joshua Hickey East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Laura Caviness Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Maggie Emmons Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Lisa Bartley Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
River Gibson Human Resources
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27513 Wake
Agastya Jonnalagadda Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Clarice Cook Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Bailey Olejniczak Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake