Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Bridget Connolly Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Lauren McGraw Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Logan Rice Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Jacob Norwood Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Nathaniel Ernsberger General Management
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Alex Hauser Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Alexandria Vazquez Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Murphy NC 28906 Cherokee
Evan Foster Public Health
University College
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ava Smith Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Suzie Dau Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Hope Lessig Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Joseph Beller Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Sebastian Adam Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Emily Mitchell Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Sarah Callery Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Lily Perez-Cornatzer Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Catie Holder International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Zechariah Godbold General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Cary NC 27511 Wake
Ava Godwin Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Skyler Strzelecki Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Julia Marsilio Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Emma Brady Language Arts and Mathematics
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Ashlyn Ayers Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Olivia Qualters Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
Davis Duren Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Molly Haarlow Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Nik Wenzel Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Angela Sajewicz International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Darla Cox Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28412 New Hanover
Amelia Jakubowski Human Services
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27513 Wake
Hayley Lamontagne Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Savannah Brown Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Claire Osburn Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Olivia Ferri Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Maddie Worth Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Raleigh NC 27617 Wake
Jessica Walker Professional Studies
University College
Senior Flat Rock NC 28731 Henderson
Lindsay Fulp Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Walnut Cove NC 27052 Stokes
Ayla Solomon International Business
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Tanner Loos Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Paul Binder Geographic Information Systems
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Dominic Piazza Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Suzanne Moreland Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Chloe Carter Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
River Robertson Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Conrad Clasen Applied Physics
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Ava Howard Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Henderson NC 27537 Vance
Kimberly Tang Print / Packaging Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Kaycee McAlexander Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27707 Durham
Abby Brown Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Carsyn Kiekhaefer Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg