Chancellor's List

Chancellor's List Eligibility: Awarded to full-time students (an undergraduate student who carries 12 hours or more of coursework on which grade points are computed) who receive a grade-point average of 3.85 or higher for the current semester. Only courses earning credit toward graduation are used to determine eligibility.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jett Hurd Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Buford GA 30519
Claire Kennedy Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Sophia King Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Julia Latter Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover
Jamie Mallin Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Toni Martinez Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Hallie McGee Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Peter McKinney Jr. Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Ryan Mccallister Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Grace Miner Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Kira Montambo Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Raya Offentier Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Marietta GA 30068
Carson Payne Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Hunter Pender Spanish, Education (K-12)
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Lauren Perrone Criminology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Brooke Rochester Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Julia Sands Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Seth Scheipers Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Karissa Scott Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27610 Wake
Janith Sepa Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hope Mills NC 28348 Cumberland
Jacob Spriggs General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Jaime Suggs Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Lia Teague Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Preston Tow Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
Sarah Tucker Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hillsborough NC 27278 Orange
Sara Walker Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Michaela Waters Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Charlie Wescott Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Lillian Wiener Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Oak Ridge NC 27310 Guilford
William Allport Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Evan Arthur Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Mickey Bennett Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Sam Black Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Liam Brady Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Laci Broom Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Eva Buckner Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Madison
Kelsey Butler Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Warren Clark General Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Hildebran NC 28637 Burke
Cameo Cotton Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Kylie De Lauder Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ryan Densmore Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Ali Dulin Nursing
University College
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Katya Gamez-Santillan History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Emily George Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Ruth Grant Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Noah Gross Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Morrigan Halstead Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carolina Beach NC 28428 New Hanover
Anna Harrison Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cleveland NC 27013 Rowan
Key Hatch Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Olivia Hayes Social Inequalities
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28227 Mecklenburg