Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
William Jennings Helms Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Jonathan Daniel Hepler Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Ryan James Fifield Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Molly K. Terra Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Adamstown MD 21710
Lucille Elizabeth Bomar Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Abigail Raeann Wilkins Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Brianna Elizabeth McGowan Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Morgan Alexis Bretzke Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Tyler Richard Ruble Computer Science
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Noah Carol Teeter Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Russell Henry Letourneau Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Addyson Elizabeth Cox Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Alexandra Thea Lee Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Bailey Thomas McKnight Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Charles Benton Allen Psychology
University College
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Mark Finney Kattmann Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Afton VA 22920
Lukas Per Wilhelm Jonsson Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ahus XX XXXXX
Chesney Lee Crouch Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alachua FL 32615
Davis Gene Moose Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Kellynn Michelle Combs Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Preston Carter Blalock Management
University College
Sophomore Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Leela Romana Joyce Jarrett Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Shawn M. Lewis II Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Christopher Daniel Johnson Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Albemarle NC 28001 Stanly
Bryson Call Honeycutt Earth/Environ Science, Sec Ed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Katherine Anne Mercer Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Jasper Azuris Yoke Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Sean Lynden Hurd Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alexandria VA 22311
Kayleigh Dawn Pike Spanish
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alexis NC 28006 Gaston
Lilly Lynn Hegwood Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Bailey Shea Barnes Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Altamonte Springs FL 32701
Hrisha Sarthakbhai Bhatty Actuarial Science
University College
Freshman Anand XX XXXXX
Marc Austin Lawrence Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Andrews NC 28901 Cherokee
Tara Drew Scott Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Andrews NC 28901 Cherokee
Michael Alexander Pettit Commercial Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Angier NC 27501 Johnston
Ryan G. Hayes Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Alyssa Courtney Ellen Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Luis Angel Lopez-Bautista Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Angier NC 27501 Johnston
Jonathan Saul Apolinar Soriano Jr. Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Emily Kate Page Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Emma Grace Jones Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Anniston AL 36207
Sarah Tate Zimmerman Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Shelby Lynn Chandler Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Rutuja Pravin Rothe Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Kaitlyn Leora Horne Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Samuel Robert Prewitt Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
John Fletcher Waterman American Politics
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Emma Katherine Kemp Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Elizabeth Nicole Blake Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27523 Chatham
Caroline Rebecca Casbon Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Apex NC 27523 Wake