Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Matthew Kai Herndon History/Social Studies Educat
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Thomas Porter Minton Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Wallace Draughon Kirby Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Dwayne Christopher Lillie Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Gabriella Rose Morgan Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Athens OH 45701
Raegan Gabrielle Wilhelm Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Athens GA 30606
Lucia Kasserman Marks Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Atkinson NC 28421 Pender
Evan Samuel Bauman General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Atlanta GA 30342 900
Seamus Robert Martin Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Emma Joy Ammons Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Aurora CO 80015
Erika Beatrice Batista Dodridge Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Aylesbury XX XXXXX
Alice Jane Hibbard Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bahama NC 27503 Durham
John Diekmann Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
Victor Rousseau Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
Rindie Carter Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Bakersville NC 28705 Mitchell
Sally Bray Fisher Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Bald Head Island NC 28461 Brunswick
Jenna C. Maillot Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Gregory Cole Storie Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Alexandra Marie Delturco Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Autumn Overton Groesbeck Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Abigail Rose Thompson Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Watauga
Sarah Elizabeth Vann Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Jeanie Marie Lozada Dome Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Ariana G. Rhodes Creative Writing
University College
Sophomore Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Benjamin Hayes Temple Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Banner Elk NC 28604 Avery
Katie Denise Stancel Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Barnardsville NC 28709 Buncombe
Erin Mckayla Waters Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bath NC 27808 Beaufort
Savannah Grace Dowdy Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bear Creek NC 27207 Chatham
Corinne Livingston Mullen Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Beaufort SC 29902
Lauren Kimberly Hinson Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Beaufort NC 28516 Carteret
Devon Jay Langfeldt General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Beaufort SC 29902 7
Matthew Bryant Rackley General Economics
University College
Sophomore Belews Creek NC 27009 Forsyth
Alayna Joelle Roberts Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belleville IL 62221
Riley Madison Summerville Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Alexander Ray Abernathy Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Nolan Kidd Cochran Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Ava Madelyn Gant Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Lee Catherine Lawing Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
William Andrew Bowman Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Quentin Samuel Hooker Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Makayla Nichole Mayhew History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Cody O'ryan Herman Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Eveland Elizabeth Davis Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Samuel Clapham Morrison Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Reagon Mackenzie Kasper Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Brandan Issac Cavender Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Belmont NC 28012 Gaston
Connor Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Belton SC 29627
Sydney Adele Creech Environmental Studies
University College
Freshman Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Kassidy Ann Fair Birth Through Kindergarten
Reich College of Education
Senior Benson NC 27504 Johnston
Austin Christopher Primm Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bessemer City NC 28016 Gaston