Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Austin Christopher Primm Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bessemer City NC 28016 Gaston
Hunter Blake Grady Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior Beulaville NC 28518 Duplin
Ethan E. Harmon Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Chloe Braedyn Montoya Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Morgan R. Robinson Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Katherine M. Leahy Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Eve Elizabeth Azano Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Blacksburg VA 24060 62
Kate Marie Griffin Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Makenzie Elizabeth Thompson Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Kyle Thomas Gorczynski Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior blowing rock NC 28605 Wake
Troy Stephen Boudreau Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Daisy Grace Coffey Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Allison Taylor Herring Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Abraham Skipper Bachman Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Victoria Dare Cool Nutrition and Wellness
University College
Sophomore Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Chase Taylor Eckert Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Virginia Kathryn Roth Sr. Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Paige Adele Smith Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Madison Elise Johnson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Sarah Anne Poovey Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Justin Bradley Roy Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Addison James Meink Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Mark Daniel Patz Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Colston Grant Powers Undecided
University College
Sophomore Blue Ridge VA 24064
Kylee Holden Hopwood General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Bluefield VA 24605
Jessica Paige Frazier Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Bluffton SC 29910 7
Bradley Charles Davis Sales
University College
Sophomore Boiling Springs SC 29316
Douglas Robert Pratt Jr. International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Ethan Alonzo Dibble Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Lucas Scott Dibble Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Joshua Tyler Franklin Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Cloey Jane Huggins Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Thomas Matthew McNeil Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Boomer NC 28606 Wilkes
Christophe Michal Satterfield Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ethaniel Mccallam Wheeler Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grace Ann Hepp Nursing
University College
Sophomore Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Joseph Wyatt Guntis Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hermes Andres Flores Fernandez Jr. Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Sirravada Cambayon Norng Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Caitlynn Charley Irwin Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Tyler Nicholas Hinch Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jacob Charles Gallimore Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Luke William Phillips Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alessandra Koren Densham Nursing
University College
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Samuel J. Collins Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mayesivy Annastasia Carlson Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jake Andrew Fesmire Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Anna Marie Wilson Sr. Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hailey Ann Niccolai Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Amber Leah Herendeen Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga