Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Tyrus Mark Siegfried Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Diana Damaschin Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hannah Alexandria Seidell Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
John Stanford Stichter Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Chad Edward Young Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Steven Hirst Stroupe Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sarah Montana Brown Criminology, Deviance & Law
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
James Zody Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Christopher James Hardin Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kendall Paige Balton Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grace-anne Caroline Dangerfield Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Olivia Kathleen Carr Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emilee Meghann Duke Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michael Randall Luther Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Havmoeller Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Seth Thomasson Brown Construction Management
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Megan Amber Mooney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
David Ansley Vandenberg Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
William Lee Daniel IV Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Owen Grady Herring Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Norman Brown Horton III Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rebecca Jean Perlman Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jordan Danielle Young Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Joshua Garrett Reynolds Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Juan Carlos Ruiz II General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Shannon Rose McGlynn Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Amanda Nicole Hawkins Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Adam Joseph Fussy General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Belinda Cheyanna Blankenship Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tamilore Dasialique Akinsefunmi Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emily Ann Garner Professional Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kent Spencer Phillips Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Luke Elliot Lamason Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michael James Glonek Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zeina Mvemba Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Liza Warner Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Joshua Lee Putnam Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jacob Eckley Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lilly Lauren Edwards Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hannah May Richardson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lauren Elizabeth Darnell Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kyle Joseph Kaylor Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Philip Knapp Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Karson R. Starling Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Patrick Killian Wright Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Katherine Michelle Diavatis American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Samantha Lene Miyoko Freer Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carli Ciocco Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Maya Kay Mitchiner-senecal Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charles Davis Ingram Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX