Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Molly Rose Meaney Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Murphy Dobbins Burrell Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carli Ciocco Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Steven Hirst Stroupe Sales
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sarah Montana Brown Criminology, Deviance & Law
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emma Havmoeller Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicholas Edward McAllister Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nicholas Alexander Kalev History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
David Ansley Vandenberg Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Grant M. Patrick Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Seth Thomasson Brown Construction Management
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Owen Grady Herring Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lillian Allegra Warren Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Amanda Nicole Hawkins Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Belinda Cheyanna Blankenship Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tamilore Dasialique Akinsefunmi Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emily Joashi Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Breece Eli Sleeper Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tess Marie Reinhart Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Juan Carlos Ruiz II General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Zeina Mvemba Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Joseph Theodore Morris Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Caroline Michelle Cason General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ryan Spencer Witt Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Robert Lynwood Lincoln Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lilly Lauren Edwards Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hannah May Richardson Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Caroline Grace Walling Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Justin Alexander Johnson Callemyn Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
James Zody Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Tyler Tuthill Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Chad Edward Young Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Harlee Elizabeth Hawthorne Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Megan Amber Mooney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Colton Earl Briand Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rowan Tackitt Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Amber Renee Sayles Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michael Randall Luther Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
John Donald Brader III Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Samuel Mallard Cooper Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Norman Brown Horton III Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rebecca Jean Perlman Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sara Elizabeth Bullock Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Vojana Karan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Breanna Nicole Gentile Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jordan Danielle Young Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ronald Clarke Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Caroline Paige Powell General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kent Spencer Phillips Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Aaryn N. Lang Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX