Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Molly Di Rienzo International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
Lilly Lauren Edwards Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Alyssa Courtney Ellen Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Tori Lyn Fabrizio Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Adam Matthew Farshchi Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Sally Bray Fisher Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Bald Head Island NC 28461 Brunswick
Abbi Nicole Freeman English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Emily Rebecca Fryar English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Reese Alexander Gamble Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mailyn Greig-Ratz Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kaleigh Jenna Grommon Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Robbins Alexander Guill II Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Eliot Leigh Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Alexander Marley Hawkins General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Makenzie Blaire Hedrick Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Brittany Nicole Helms Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Holly Ridge NC 28445 Onslow
Joshua T. Herron Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Keegan Matthew Jenkins Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Randall Kenneth Karcher Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27610 Wake
Ryley Ann Keefe Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Carter Daniel Keoleian Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Abigail Michelle Kopp Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cary NC 27511 Wake
Sean Patrick Llewellyn International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Isabella S. Marques Dasilva Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Jonatan A. Medrano Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Samantha Rose Mizrachi Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Alexandra Eve Montgomery Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Emily Morgan Moss Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Norwood NC 28128 Stanly
Agustin Orozco Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Greensboro NC 27409 Guilford
Irena Christine Owens Mrs. Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Djamila Petersen Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28311 Cumberland
Grayson Kennedy Potter Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Samuel Robert Prewitt Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Apex NC 27502 Wake
Zachary Joseph Proenneke General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fayetteville NC 28314 Cumberland
Aleia Shawnee Reed Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior York SC 29745
Joel Christopher Reiter Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Denver NC 28037 Lincoln
Matthew Jerry Roache Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Steven Rojas Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Crouse NC 28033 Lincoln
Nicolas Alejandro Ruiz Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Chad Weldon Saunders Jr. Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Mason Derek Starnes Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Monroe NC 28112 Union
Annie Anderson Sylvester Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Grant Allen Thayer Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Troy NC 27371 Randolph
Tala L. Tinsley Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Caldwell
Kayla Jordan Topping Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
Zora Graye Vanderveen English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27405 Guilford
Jacob Matthew Veno Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Adam Jacob Vitt Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Amelia Matier Wade East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Abigail Madeline Ward Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX