Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Hebron A. Cole Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Briana Janine Anderson Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Dylan Thomas Gudac History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Wiley Smith Eaton Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Laura Elaine Waid General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Carlee Grace Mease Nursing
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jasper Azuris Yoke Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Dwayne Christopher Lillie Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Seth Wilburn Wells Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Jensen Isabella Nesbit Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Ivy Arden Hayes Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jackson Phillip Price Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Jake Robinson Maida Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Samuel Zeke Palmer Howard Chemistry
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Emily G. Frye Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Maria Iveth Carballo Funes Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Christian Andres Chavez Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Melissa Sue Anne McElwee History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Swannanoa NC 28778 Buncombe
Lucas Powers Villemagne Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Morgan R. Robinson Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Kathleen Emma Kennerly Print / Packaging Production
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Anna C. Long Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Raya V. Strongosky Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Elijah David Carver Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Katherine Alice Metzger Statistics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Emma Kathryn Walker Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Savannah Faith Worley Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Hector Dominic Onate Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Hoai An Nguyen Tran Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Jacob Samuel Caldwell Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Evelyn Sophia Cardwell Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Miles Fisher Debruyn Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Hannah Fiona Barnes Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Elijah Aaron Rudisill East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Nikolas T. Whiteside Public Health
University College
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Kayla Brooke Justus Mathematics
Reich College of Education
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Ethan E. Harmon Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Emma Newton Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Buncombe
Nehara K. Travis General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Bradley Louis Volkomer Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Margaret Gisele Nabors Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Katherine Grace Brown Fam & Intimate Relationships
University College
Sophomore Fletcher NC 28732 Buncombe
Jacob Smith Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Senior Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Naia Sierra Garcia Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Leo Burtom Faruq Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Lauren Renai Elliott Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Nicholas Graham Coppenbarger Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Senior Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
John Joseph Orsban Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Nikolas Anton Mihalik Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Ciara Rose Draffin Rennicks Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe