Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Luke Davis General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jenna Camp Criminology
University College
Sophomore Pasadena MD 21122
Abigail Turner General Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Spartanburg SC 29301
Savannah Raley American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Avenue MD 20609
Christian Virginia Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Sea Bright NJ 07760
William Boxley V Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Brett Nixon Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Reagan Sturgill Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Brooklyn Heights OH 44131
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamson GA 30292
Grace Pippen Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boonsboro MD 21713
Daniela Castro Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kathryn Bethea Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Mc Bee SC 29101
Kacie Deyle Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Savannah Staton Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Knoxville TN 37932
Bella Brentnall Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Ortonville MI 48462
Caitlin Duckham Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alexandria VA 22310
Ella Isaacson Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Eden Prairie MN 55347
Sam Leonard Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Casey Thomas Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Frederick MD 21704
Carson Bahr Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Charleston Helms Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Emily Speiser Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Medford NJ 08055
Katie Parker Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Bristol TN 37620
Kelsey Miller Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Coatesville PA 19320
Tanner Nelson Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Universal City TX 78148
Georgia Gianopulos Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Rose Valley PA 19086
Noah Adams Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Bath ME 04530
Ellie Bussey Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Camille Tobey Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Avery Watson Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Marion VA 24354
Coleman Bobbitt Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kameron Schmidt Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Arlington VA 22207
Hayley Bordwine Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Damascus VA 24236
Owen Replogle Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Bloomfield Hills MI 48302
Michael Leone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60613
Owen Long Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Goochland VA 23063
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Chris Gruener Management
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kenzi Miller Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Austin Tobin Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rochester NY 14625
Katelyn Bange Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Tallahassee FL 32308
Charles Bell Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Emilie Sexton Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Landon Johnson Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Michelle Pisciotta Global Studies
University College
Sophomore Maplewood NJ 07040
Claire Hawkins Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Prosperity SC 29127
Grady Vardeman Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Matthew Morgan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mobile AL 36605
Thomas Hanna III Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Webster NY 14580