Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Lexi Bugajski Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore New Berlin WI 53151
Lydia Sillies Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Brenna Dold Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Tallahassee FL 32312
Weston Landy Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Brice Aron Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Bre Gadson Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28208 Mecklenburg
Ben Kettelkamp Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Elizabeth Ward Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Austin Tobin Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rochester NY 14625
Lauren Lever Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kayla Williams Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Chesnie Whisnant Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Parker Davis Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Dasha Ivannikava Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Carolyn Pham Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Radin Choopani Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Pfafftown NC 27040 Forsyth
Heiden Kristoffersen Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Finn O'Hara Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Masa Al Horani Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Carter Rodgers Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Makayla Crozier Certified Chemist
University College
Sophomore Fayetteville NC 28314 Cumberland
Gregg Maclaren II Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cramerton NC 28032 Gaston
Gannon Jones Chemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Asher Webb Chemistry
University College
Sophomore Alexander NC 28701 Buncombe
Lyndsey Tran Chemistry
University College
Sophomore Roanoke VA 24018
Quinn Keller Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Maddie Sternberg Jr. Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Catherine Glasgow Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Cary NC 27511 Wake
Angel Betts Choral Music Ed (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Maddie Scott Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Hanah Wooten Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Lily Kate Young Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Junior Wilkesboro NC 28697 Wilkes
Ashlyn Altice Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ivy Daniel IV Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Charleston Helms Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Paula Elizondo-Alvarez Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Nina Haviland Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
JD Rogers Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27609 Wake
Grant Conner Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Laci Broom Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Ellie Tarlton Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Tasha Ramos Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Brennan Schrader II Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27517 Chatham
Quintin McSwain Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Kody Bair Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Youngsville NC 27596 Franklin
Jack York Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Grace Geiger Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Ryan Hendrix Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Salisbury NC 28147 Rowan
Liam Fellman Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Durham NC 27705 Durham
Jonah Walker Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga