Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Luke Walker Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kylie Larousa Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Christopher Metz Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Aldon Cranford Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Cali Clough Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Karen Michelle Hernandez Ruiz Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Mary Daley Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Kevin Wolfe Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Alex Huffman Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28269 Cabarrus
Jackie Paul Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Landon Dancy Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28625 Iredell
Morgan Barber Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Faye Guarino Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Kelli Howard Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Greer SC 29651
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30341
Nora Stewart Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Haymarket VA 20169
Eli Wykle Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Erik Olson Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Madison WI 53718
Evan Guiney Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28203 Mecklenburg
Phillip Davis Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Kayleigh Rolison Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Knightdale NC 27545 Wake
Joe Davis Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27707 Durham
Henry Baker Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior West End NC 27376 Moore
Mckinzie Sturgell Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Otto Smith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Megan Duncan Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Katie Walls Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Broadway NC 27505 Harnett
Kate Kissinger Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Noah Clay Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Fauna Mitchell Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cameron NC 28326 Moore
Anna Woolly Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Salisbury NC 28144 Rowan
George Binkley Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Charlie Bourne Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Finn Niehoff Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Wilmington NC 28403 New Hanover
Teresa Robinson Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Lauren Pommarane Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Presley Turner American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Austin TX 78729
William Surratt American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clemmons NC 27012 Davidson
Nicole Tran American Politics
University College
Junior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Ben Hance American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Timothy Pridgen Jr. American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Smith Warren American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27101 Forsyth
Katherine Diavatis American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Kaleb Carpenter American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Ian Fowler American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Cord Doss American Politics
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28804 Buncombe
Brendan Meckler American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Molly Spruill American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Jackson Listwan American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Sebastian Adam Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28411 New Hanover