Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jacob Dylan Kitchen Applied & Public History
University College
Freshman Monroe NC 28110 Union
Eliot Leigh Harris Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27608 Wake
Madison Elizabeth Stone Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Eleanor Elizabeth Holter Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Buchanan VA 24066
Morgan R. Robinson Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Drew Shelby Magnuson Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Isaac Giles Timothy Scott Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tyler Austin Spencer Ryan Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Ava Caroline Read Applied & Public History
University College
Sophomore Clayton NC 27527 Johnston
Taylor Scott Nicol Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Arden Ivey Fleming Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mint Hill NC 28227 Mecklenburg
Elisabeth Frances Balog Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27606 Wake
Melody Grace Oxendine Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Evan Michael Anders Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Keira Marie Marsh Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Dylan Berkley Smith Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Lillian Nicole Sellers Applied & Public History
University College
Sophomore Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Nathan Alan Bonfanti Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Dallas Dale Davis Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lowgap NC 27024 Surry
Cooper Matthew Gandolfo Applied Physics
University College
Sophomore High Point NC 27265 Guilford
Sean Patrick Dwyer Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Amber Dawn Shirley Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Victoria Whidden Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wendell NC 27591 Wake
Aidan Witte Keaveney Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Durham NC 27713 Durham
Charlotte Elizabeth Bosma Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Wassenaar XX XXXXX
Shawn Jonathan Beekman Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Sydney Camille Andrews Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Rocky Point NC 28457 Pender
Gabriel Jose Paredes Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Eli Settles Niederman Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Luke Thomas Smith Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Cody Forest Miller Applied Physics
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Aydan Phillip Gibbs Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Bryson Scott Hedrick Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28608 Watauga
John Stanford Stichter Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Joshua Atwood McNeill Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fleetwood NC 28626 Ashe
Lukas Per Wilhelm Jonsson Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ahus XX XXXXX
William Beam Newsom Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Macy Autumn Routh Applied Research Methods
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Bryce Lennon Vorreyer Archaeology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Stedman NC 28391 Cumberland
Emma Jane McFarland Archaeology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Lauren Leigh Church Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Nebo NC 28761 McDowell
Kristin Renee Noga Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Emma Havmoeller Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Camden Louis Seybert Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Valencia PA 16059
Gillian Ainsley Johnston Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Maria Andrea Quintero Ruiz Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Durham NC 27707 Durham
Kaylin Larae Seybert Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Saidy Marisol Cruz Martinez Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Jonesville NC 28642 Yadkin
Julia Christine Veit Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Juan David Librado Fuentes Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Newton NC 28658 Catawba