Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Austin Wilkins Applied Physics
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Bryce Kotson Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Logan Miller Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fayetteville NC 28306 Cumberland
William Newsom Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Sydney Andrews Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rocky Point NC 28457 Pender
Charlotte Bosma Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Wassenaar XX XXXXX
Taylor Potts Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Linus Mentina Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Olivia Adams Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Jaxon Fox Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Leesburg VA 20175
James Garrett Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Gibsonville NC 27249 Guilford
Matthew Carlin Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Rheannon Dean Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Ada Stevens Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Faison NC 28341 Duplin
Nick Talone Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Harrisburg NC 28075 Cabarrus
Lukas Wallen Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Kerrigan Hoffield Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Matthew Mund Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fayetteville NC 28305 Cumberland
Daniel Brown Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Ruby Johnson Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Zoe Camden Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington VA 24450
Parker Hill Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Chesapeake VA 23322
Jackson Howard Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Aberdeen NC 28315 Moore
Heidi Cruz-Salazar Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Matt Wooten Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Eric Leviev Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Aidan Lindsey Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28801 Buncombe
Elizabeth Penniman Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Savannah GA 31404 19
Zoe Hamilton Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rougemont NC 27572 Person
Jake Prince Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Alexzander Knight Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Sophomore Robbinsville NC 28771 Graham
Maria Quintero Ruiz Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emily Martinez Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Todd NC 28684 Ashe
Connor Wright Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Kris Nouvelle Handa Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Bryauna Cody Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Richfield NC 28137 Stanly
Ollie Fast Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Aidan Lombard Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mount Holly NC 28120 Gaston
Jose Barajas-Arias Sr. Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Pittsboro NC 27312 Chatham
Paige Smith Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Mcgill Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Punta Gorda FL 33950
Riley Tucker Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Gillan Peadon Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Izzy Scherm Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wilmington NC 28405 New Hanover
Courtney Castellow Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winterville NC 28590 Pitt
Carla-Daniela Gonzalez Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Nathan Amaral Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Marston NC 28363 Scotland
Israel Baizano Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Fremont NC 27830 Wayne
Dylan Polatty Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Nags Head NC 27959 Dare
Chase Vandersea Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Cary NC 27519 Wake