Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Zachary Horton Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rutherfordton NC 28139 Rutherford
Kaylee Watkins Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Monroe NC 28110 Union
Reagan Williams Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Allison Golowski Art Education (K-12)
University College
Freshman Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lyn Jobe Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Stella Freeman Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Bella Ward Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Sophie Hatcher Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Emma Goode Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Amanda Hall Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Alexa Nameth Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Thomasville NC 27360 Davidson
Bella Powers Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Maxwell Wallace Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Kraus Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Lewisburg PA 17837 090
Kenzie Atkins Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Mooresboro NC 28114 Rutherford
Kaitlyn Johnson Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Logan Irving Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Paige Devlin Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Mackenzie Whidden Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Crane NY 13833
Mia Liriano Art History
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27616 Wake
Abby Tate Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Emma Hancock Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Ashley Gates Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Autumn Woolfolk Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Savannah Cunningham Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Louisburg NC 27549 Franklin
Nya Amason Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Durham NC 27704 Durham
Gabi McClary Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kitty Hawk NC 27949 Dare
Kiara Azamar Art Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27539 Wake
Sean Kearney Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Sierra Focazio Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Alton Absher IV Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
DeAndre Jones Jr. Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Concord NC 28027 Cabarrus
Enerio Santos Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27127 Forsyth
Walker Astin Astronomy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Andi Weir Astronomy
University College
Sophomore Hubert NC 28539 Onslow
Eli Niederman Automation and Instrumentation
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Will Hinesley Automation and Instrumentation
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28215 Mecklenburg
Emma Young Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Troutman NC 28166 Iredell
Emma Augustson Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Reagan Norman Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Cynthia Chaire Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Claire Mason Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Painted Post NY 14870
Roman Seifert Biochemistry
University College
Freshman Mount Pleasant SC 29466
Noah Payne Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mars Hill NC 28754 Madison
Parker Smith Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Caroline Sheehan Biochemistry
University College
Sophomore Hampstead NC 28443 Pender
Judson Busch Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New London NC 28127 Stanly
Ashley Clodfelter Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Alli Bice Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27617 Wake