Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
David James Bagwell Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Junior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Kayla Lindsay Atkins Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Caleb Reid Gilley III Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Pilot Mountain NC 27041 Stokes
Leonel Julio Gonzalez Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Santiago Ramirez-escobar Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Celena Ann Nilo Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Hope V. Hart Workforce Leadership and Devel
Reich College of Education
Senior Walkertown NC 27051 Forsyth
Jake Travis Stroud Workforce Educ and Development
Reich College of Education
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
John-Henry Addison Jordan Undecided
University College
Freshman Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Ryan Austin Hedrick Undecided
University College
Sophomore Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Mary Grace Valentine Undecided
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Elizabeth Leigh Ray Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Elexis Jade Barrett Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27603 Johnston
Erik Peter Huling Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Emersen Adaire Allran Undecided
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Chatham
Eleanor Tighe Bartis Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Michael S. Gates Undecided
University College
Freshman Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
John Christopher Martin Jr. Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Eliott Wendell Diskin Undecided
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Emily Ann Cunningham Undecided
University College
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Emerson Kathryn Gattens Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27615 Wake
Kathryn Elizabeth Sutton Undecided
University College
Sophomore Matthews NC 28104 Union
Colston Grant Powers Undecided
University College
Sophomore Blue Ridge VA 24064
Laura Kate Sanderson Undecided
University College
Sophomore Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Margaret Alice Kamp Undecided
University College
Sophomore North Palm Beach FL 33408
Erick Edward Rutt Undecided
University College
Sophomore Durham NC 27712 Durham
Ella Rose Harris Undecided
University College
Sophomore Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Matthew Reagan Tisdell Undecided
University College
Freshman Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ian Michael Anderson Undecided
University College
Sophomore Columbus NC 28722 Polk
Lesley Mckenzie Marangi Undecided
University College
Freshman Jacksonville NC 28540 Onslow
Aidan Thomas Bond Undecided
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28216 Mecklenburg
Skylar Jackson Dail Undecided
University College
Sophomore Greenville NC 27834 Pitt
Jameson Xavier O'Hara Undecided
University College
Freshman Durham NC 27713 Durham
Cameron Scott Barkley Trade and Industry Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Claremont NC 28610 Catawba
Mackenzie Tate Boone Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wilmington NC 28409 New Hanover
Kate Marie Griffin Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Joseph R. Diasparra Theatre Performance
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28273 Mecklenburg
Louis Lloyd Jacobs III Theatre Performance
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Elonie Sinclair Quick Theatre Performance
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Jadon Matthew Thompson Theatre Performance
University College
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Harlowe M. Sousa Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fayetteville NC 28314 Cumberland
Allie S. Mariotte Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Joshua Abram Lyda Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28792 Henderson
Zoe Kasmira Lanari Larsen Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Moyock NC 27958 Currituck
Benjamin Clayton Cooper Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Matisse Suter Notte Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Zachary Noah Baugher Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kernersville NC 27284 Forsyth
Kayla Dale Miller Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
William Gregory Taylor Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Mary Josephine Wells Theatre Education
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Clayton NC 27527 Johnston