Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jake Donald Lane II Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Calgary AB T2X0C
Abigail M. Metcalf Int'l & Comparative Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore APO AE 9128
Corbin D. Gillespie Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Fort Wainwright AK 99703
Nicholas Allen Vosburgh American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior New Brockton AL 36351
Kara E. McKinney Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vestavia AL 35243
Emma Grace Jones Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Anniston AL 36207
Lucas Henry Geurs Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mountain Brk AL 35223
Hagen John Livingston History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mountain Brk AL 35213
Matthew Thomas Morgan Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mobile AL 36605
Blake C. Osborn Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Vestavia AL 35243
Morgan Taylor Cortez Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior Ramona CA 92065
Danielle Anna Hitchcock Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior North Hills CA 91343
Dylan Wesley Smith Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Redlands CA 92373
Christian James De Simone Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Boulder CO 80304
Emma Joy Ammons Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Aurora CO 80015
Calbert John Guest Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fort Collins CO 80525
Karianne Elisse Castillo Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Castle Rock CO 80109
Ysabel Catherina Gilmore Farmer Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Junior North Haven CT 6473
Jordan Nicholas Peck Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Shelton CT 6484
Margaret Jane Lyons Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore Brookfield CT 6804
Kati Elizabeth Ieni Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lebanon CT 6249
Erika Marie Hoosier General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilmington DE 19804
Victoria Louise Jacobson Forensic Science
University College
Sophomore Rehoboth Beach DE 19971
Isabel Carolyn Cradler Psychology
University College
Sophomore Wilmington DE 19806
Shannon Elizabeth Ward Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hockessin DE 19707
Holly Elise Beaver Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior St Pete Beach FL 33706
Veronica Grace McCurdy Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Sarasota FL 34241
Mia Zhenzhen Martin Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Santa Rosa Beach FL 32459
Shane Tyler Roberts Interdisciplinary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Jupiter FL 33458
Nicholas Andrew Paredes Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Senior Miami FL 33186
Taylor Alexis Young Music Therapy
Hayes School of Music
Junior Pembroke Pines FL 33025
Meghan Katherine Lendry Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Yulee FL 32097 900
Lyle Hiers Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lake Wales FL 33898 75
Mackenzie Paige Stern Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Saint Petersburg FL 33710 900
Rory K. Cole Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Osprey FL 34229
Benjamin Anton Buhler Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Tampa FL 33629
Bailey Shea Barnes Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Altamonte Springs FL 32701
Margaret Alice Kamp Undecided
University College
Sophomore North Palm Beach FL 33408
Daniel Ace Rose Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Gainesville FL 32635
Isabel Maria Guisasola Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Miami FL 33143
Emily Marie Duhon Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Longwood FL 32750
Tatum Marie Weishaar Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sarasota FL 34243
Riley Mae Kelly Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Orlando FL 32804 68
Shelby Reese Grieger Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Lakeland FL 33812 75
Faithe Jennifer Johnson Human Services
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville FL 32207
Caroline Grace Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Claire Elizabeth Cameron Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Orlando FL 32806
Alexa Patafio Int'l & Comparative Politics
University College
Sophomore Wellington FL 33414
Chesney Lee Crouch Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alachua FL 32615
Jessica Lauren Fleeter Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Riverview FL 33569