Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Brittany Lynn Vonfeldt Environmental Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hobe Sound FL 33455
Meghan Katherine Lendry Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Yulee FL 32097 900
Faithe Jennifer Johnson Human Services
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville FL 32207
Bailey Shea Barnes Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Altamonte Springs FL 32701
Andres Eduardo Leyva Vera Instrument/Piano
Hayes School of Music
Senior Riverview FL 33578
Roen Seger Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Rome GA 30165
Seamus Robert Martin Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Greyson Cole Taylor Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Brookhaven GA 30319
Clara Elizabeth Nesmith Life Science
University College
Freshman Brookhaven GA 30319
Anna N. Neville Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Cumming GA 30041 34
Lillian Duprey Wood Education Studies
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30067
Molly Reeves Couvillon Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Gainesville GA 30506
Matthew Brian Butler General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Marietta GA 30062
Gabriel Robert Nevola Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30064
Kelli Danae Bostick Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Marietta GA 30066
Alexander Jacob Moore Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Watkinsville GA 30677
William Beam Newsom Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Seth Wilbur Brahney Forensic Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Macon GA 31210
Hayden Matthew Fravel Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30076
Raegan Gabrielle Wilhelm Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Athens GA 30606
Pierce Donnelly Brannen General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Savannah GA 31406 19
Austin Pait Willis Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Tifton GA 31794
Catherine Elizabeth Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Calvin Riley Horton Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cumming GA 30040 34
Lilly Lynn Hegwood Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Caden Justin Bondurant Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Roswell GA 30075
Raya Offentier Nursing
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30068
Evan Samuel Bauman General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Atlanta GA 30342 900
Erin Elizabeth Ofiara Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Marietta GA 30062
Joshua Samuel Underwood Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Leesburg GA 31763 53
Kaleigh Jenna Grommon Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Kaydree A. Rapp Integrative Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Meridian ID 83646
Cali Elizabeth Clough Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Carbondale IL 62902 50
Jack Michael Tinsley Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Arlington Heights IL 60004
Madeline Kathleen Ryan Community Regional Global Dev
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60614
Chase Andrew Burrell Product Design
University College
Sophomore Naperville IL 60540
Eva Josephine Marciak Fermentation Sciences
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Collinsville IL 62234
Allison Catherine Calek Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Downers Grove IL 60516
Hannah Catherine Montoya Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Roscoe IL 61073
Emily Elizabeth Parrott Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Palatine IL 60067
Brandon Lee Attea Product Design
University College
Sophomore Glenview IL 60025
Amanda Ann Hall Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Trout Valley IL 60013
Alayna Joelle Roberts Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Belleville IL 62221
Camryn Taylor Jones Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lindenhurst IL 60046
Lauren Nicole Best Life Science
University College
Sophomore Gurnee IL 60031
Alexander Wojnicki Int'l & Comparative Politics
University College
Sophomore Woodstock IL 60098
Jordan David Luker Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
University College
Sophomore Carmel IN 46074
Adam Daniel Abrell Biology
University College
Sophomore Valparaiso IN 46385
Christopher Alexander Mantis Recreation & Park Management
University College
Sophomore Lowell IN 46356
Hudson Harley Sabal Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lexington KY 40502