Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Quinn Campbell Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Fort Myers FL 33912 053
Kalvin Schultz Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Ellenton FL 34222
Katelyn Chavis Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lake City FL 32025
Mary Nowicki Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Jacksonville FL 32205
Joshua Pollard Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Wesley Chapel FL 33543
Charleston Helms Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Amelia Sampson Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Coral Springs FL 33076
Katelyn Bange Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Tallahassee FL 32308
Nick Siringo Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Saint Lucie FL 34986
Jillian Jeffers General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Oviedo FL 32765
Jackson Leatherman Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Saanichton FR V8M 1
Elliott Hall Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30022
Claire Varino Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Bo Maiellaro Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30324
Garrett Hannick Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Woodbine GA 31569 015
Bryce Wible Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newnan GA 30263
Maya Tongue Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Keegan Carter Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Stella Crane Social Science
University College
Sophomore Roswell GA 30075
Caroline Davis International Business
University College
Sophomore Bishop GA 30621
Kyli Greer Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Covington GA 30014
Adelle Hayes Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Watkinsville GA 30677
Cayden Sweatt Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Bremen GA 30110
Ben Pipitone Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Allison Kitchens Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Grayson Von Bruening Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Savannah GA 31410 019
Ethan Grant Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Junior Canton GA 30115 020
Ingrid Albertson Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 020
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Grace Barrett Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Catherine Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Decatur GA 30030
Savannah Steinberg Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Olivia Cook Professional Studies
University College
Junior Sharpsburg GA 30277
Reyna Lofton Human Services
University College
Sophomore Hoschton GA 30548 050
Kyle Cumming General Marketing
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30328
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Caroline Laschinger Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Sugar Hill GA 30518
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Dodge Hill Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Avondale Estates GA 30002
Mary Elizabeth Covington Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Jayden Bethea Business
University College
Sophomore Lawrenceville GA 30045
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Sophomore Ellijay GA 30536
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Lauren Griffin Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Suwanee GA 30024 034
Roen Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rome GA 30165
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Lilly Wood Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30067
Kaleb Neal Construction Management
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30044