Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Amelia Barwick General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Caroline Laschinger Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Sugar Hill GA 30518
Ella Spears Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Brooks GA 30205
Meredith Massey Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Mary Elizabeth Covington Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Alpharetta GA 30004
Risley Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Dodge Hill Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Avondale Estates GA 30002
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Macy Hamby Undecided
University College
Sophomore Ellijay GA 30536
Catherine Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Decatur GA 30030
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Bo Maiellaro Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30324
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518
Walker Hailey Product Design
University College
Junior Atlanta GA 30318
Elle Walker Social Work
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30345
Keegan Carter Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Jayden Barnes Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Evans GA 30809
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Kaleb Neal Construction Management
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30044
Lilly Wood Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30067
Henry Ellington Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Columbus GA 31904
Cayden Sweatt Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Bremen GA 30110
Griffin Scroggs General Management
University College
Junior Grayson GA 30017
Owen Gavlak Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Savannah Steinberg Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Nicholas Lane Bus, Marketing & Entrepren Ed
Reich College of Education
Junior Albany GA 31721
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30064
Grace Fox Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Cedar Rapids IA 52403
Quinten Kupka Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Coralville IA 52241
Chad Bellis Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Bloomington IL 61701
Ryan Jones Construction Management
University College
Freshman Germantown Hills IL 61548
Avery Boeche Human Resources
University College
Sophomore Buffalo Grove IL 60089
Lucy Darling Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mundelein IL 60060
Leiana Santoro Paleontology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Carol Stream IL 60188
Teresa Morozin Environmental Studies
University College
Sophomore Libertyville IL 60048
Michael Leone Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Chicago IL 60613
Alexes Koenig Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cary IL 60013
Emma Silk Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lindenhurst IL 60046
Kelsey Landgraf Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gurnee IL 60031
Brandon Attea Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Glenview IL 60025
Logan Seiler Sociology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Zionsville IN 46077
Jordan Luker Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Carmel IN 46074
Ella Hardin Nursing
University College
Sophomore Zionsville IN 46077
Ashley Gerth Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Pekin IN 47165
Livia Barbre Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Leawood KS 66206
Keira Trupp Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Sophomore Topeka KS 66611
Marley Kahle Nursing
University College
Junior Crestwood KY 40014
Ashley Bigelow Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Danville KY 40422
Emma Pack Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Glasgow KY 42141