Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Charlee Macaelen Harlow Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Smithfield NC 27577 Johnston
Rylee Alexis Smith Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Kailee Alexis Mccabe General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Maysville NC 28555 Onslow
Madyson Alexus Nash Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Monroe NC 28110 Union
Gabrielle Bella Krystina Valentine General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Morgan Alexis Bretzke Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Colton Jenness Richardson Computer Information Systems
University College
Sophomore Lexington NC 27295 Davidson
Seth Cross Jensen Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Jaden N. Brush Anthropology
University College
Sophomore Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Alisa K. Coscia Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Paige Riley Helms Nursing
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Gabriela Ferrer Health Studies
University College
Freshman Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Mark Gabriel Marin Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Davis Alexander Pharr Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Davidson NC 28036 Mecklenburg
Lindsey Faith Miller Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Douglas Robert Pratt Jr. International Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bolivia NC 28422 Brunswick
Eleanor Tighe Bartis Undecided
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27612 Wake
Ian Alexander Objio Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Duncan Cole Fraser Human Services
University College
Sophomore Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Randall Seth Kyle Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior North Wilkesboro NC 28659 Wilkes
Angela Jaqueline Anacleto Anastacio Individually Designed
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Manteo NC 27954 Dare
Anthony E. Ross Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Grover NC 28073 Cleveland
Ross Canella Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Robert James Dargan Management
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27519 Wake
Caroline Sophia Stokes Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clayton NC 27520 Johnston
Savannah Elly Kamper General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Yujie Wang Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Emily E. Chandler Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Joshua Alex Diamond Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Monica Lauren Saner Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Joseph Wyatt Guntis Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Rachel Emily Sittler Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Derek Edward Torres Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cherokee NC 28719 Swain
Nathan Alan Bonfanti Applied Physics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Chase Micheal Hunter Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Winston Salem NC 27106 Forsyth
Kennan Kirkwood Mottershead Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27607 Wake
Helen Maclean Redmond Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior High Point NC 27262 Guilford
Summer A. Blackwelder General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Locust NC 28097 Stanly
Emily Faith George Language Arts
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Lydia Ann Lesuer Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ella Rose Harris Undecided
University College
Sophomore Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
Jaracah Kelly Teague Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Tyson Roy Youmans Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Ethaniel Mccallam Wheeler Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Michael Kyle Coltrane General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Browns Summit NC 27214 Guilford
Kevin Mahoney Dumser Supply Chain Management
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Vinnie Sorya En Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Hailey Leeann Sheppard Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lawsonville NC 27022 Stokes
Spencer Riley Patterson Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Jackson H. Speir Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga