Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
John Cuningham Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Emma George General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Swansboro NC 28584 Onslow
Thomas Goodman General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Iron Station NC 28080 Lincoln
Elizabeth Marion Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Ryan Flynn Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Connor Straight Undecided
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Cooper Sciotto Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28211 Mecklenburg
Ainsley Hudson Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Shawn Wilson Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Hickory NC 28602 Catawba
Kaitlyn Neuman Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Jack Butkovich Recording and Production
University College
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Ashley Chirinos Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Morgan Kornke Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Gwendolyn Bode Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Makayla James General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Carleigh Todd Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Luke Watson Jr. Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Noah Miller General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Tucker Cole Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cary NC 27513 Wake
Weston Dekle Sustainable Building Systems
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Nicky Albu Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Durham NC 27712 Durham
Dylan Haas Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Cameron Barnes Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Lilley-ann Taylor General Management
University College
Sophomore Liberty NC 27298 Alamance
Graham Harrill Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Keeley Parton Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Union Mills NC 28167 Rutherford
Alexandra Drobner Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Blowing Rock NC 28605 Watauga
Erik Olsen Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Sierra Lawing General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Cherryville NC 28021 Gaston
Caelan Smith Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Lewisville NC 27023 Forsyth
Abby Joyce Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hayesville NC 28904 Clay
Maximus Van Etten Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Weaverville NC 28787 Buncombe
Tymber McClellan Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Granite Falls NC 28630 Caldwell
Sarah Furr Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sanford NC 27332 Lee
Ava Ridings Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clemmons NC 27012 Forsyth
Holland Mulkerrins Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Preston Cox Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Chris Luna International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Cadence Saner Nursing
University College
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tony Arroyo Carbajal Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheboro NC 27205 Randolph
Geoffrey Holler General Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Spruce Pine NC 28777 Mitchell
Bella Powers Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lansing NC 28643 Ashe
Casey Wilcox Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Paige Bruno Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Atlantic Beach NC 28512 Carteret
Liefke Carwyn English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Black Mountain NC 28711 Buncombe
Luis Hernandez Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Nathan Phillips Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Kings Mountain NC 28086 Cleveland
Josh Kidd Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Conover NC 28613 Catawba
Sophia Lipker Cross Media Production
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Apex NC 27523 Wake
Logan Walker General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Seagrove NC 27341 Randolph