Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Annaka Kicinski Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior Cary NC 27518 Wake
Elliot Reyes Choral Music Ed (K-12)
Hayes School of Music
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Abby Herko Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hamptonville NC 27020 Yadkin
Angela Reyes Garay Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Caleb Herman General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Hudson NC 28638 Caldwell
Burke Waudby Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Kaitlyn Potochnik Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ethan Oakley Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Franklinville NC 27248 Randolph
Lucy Leaf Pre-Professional Legal Studies
University College
Freshman Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Paige Sherrill Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Julia Cotton Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Joshua Howard Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior High Point NC 27260 Guilford
Logan McKay Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Carthage NC 28327 Moore
Conlan Whisnant Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Morganton NC 28655 Burke
Ridge Swartz III Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Evan Little General Theatre
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Grayson Mosteller Construction Management
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27516 Orange
Kirsten Blevins Digital Marketing
University College
Sophomore West Jefferson NC 28694 Ashe
Ayden Dayhoff Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Carteret
Marissa Dudley Undecided
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Mary Lawson Melichar Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Collins Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28278 Mecklenburg
Gigi Gibbs Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Desiree Paterson Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Brevard NC 28712 Transylvania
David Irvin General Management
University College
Freshman Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Alleah Trunzo Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Germanton NC 27019 Stokes
Dylan Smith Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Ethan Dale Paleontology
University College
Freshman Edenton NC 27932 Chowan
Sam Wilson Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Cary NC 27518 Wake
Maggie Spears Graphic Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Elkin NC 28621 Surry
Jocelyn Thompson Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27513 Wake
Emma Buyer Undecided
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Madeline Maher Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Ashley Rodriguez Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Cameron Niblack Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Max Doherty Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Tyler Emma Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Justine Grimsley Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Andrew Monnat Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bryson City NC 28713 Swain
Colin Abernathy Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Asheville NC 28803 Buncombe
Mili Bailor Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Kylie Karner Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Raleigh NC 27614 Wake
Mary Ferguson Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Pleasant NC 28124 Stanly
Anika Rao Natural Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cary NC 27519 Wake
Jackson Hawkins Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
John Wall General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Winston Salem NC 27104 Forsyth
Jack Phillips Risk Management and Insurance
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27403 Guilford
Mitchell Lake International Business
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Ben Seaford Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Matthews NC 28104 Union
Mya Brown Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Rural Hall NC 27045 Forsyth