Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Chloe Reeves Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Ashlyn Altice Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Christiana Wright Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Concord NC 28025 Cabarrus
Eric Nunez International Business
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Diana Vences Morales Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Charlotte NC 28208 Mecklenburg
Noah Jamison Computer Science
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lily Lovejoy-Johnson General Mathematics
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Apex NC 27539 Wake
Zachary Starn Electronic Media/Broadcasting
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Juliana Grant Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Camdyn Fickes Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roxboro NC 27574 Person
Siah Moretz Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Colton Blackburn Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Luke Kennedy Apparel Design & Merchandising
University College
Freshman Summerfield NC 27358 Guilford
Shae Schmalzbauer Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Noah Teeter Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Advance NC 27006 Davie
Evan Hiemenz Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Durham NC 27713 Durham
Jenna Brinkley General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Emma Denkins Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Freshman Sanford NC 27332 Lee
Olivia Garaffa Social Science
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Alyssa Hefner Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Patricia Polinski Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Burgaw NC 28425 Pender
Allison Roberts Computer Science
University College
Freshman Sylva NC 28779 Jackson
John Warren Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28270 Mecklenburg
Dora Hagaman Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Lenoir NC 28645 Caldwell
Carley McCloud Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Lydia Eastburn Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Gastonia NC 28056 Gaston
Nicole Frantz Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Tryon NC 28782 Polk
Nolan Tournet Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28104 Union
Cody Lawing Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Newton NC 28658 Catawba
Hailey White Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Anna Cronin Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28277 Mecklenburg
Brooke Pankey Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Nathan Horne Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Advance NC 27006 Davie
Jaser Acosta-Heredia Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raleigh NC 27603 Wake
Louis Louis Douglas History
University College
Sophomore Tryon NC 28782 Polk
Sophia Goga Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27404 Guilford
Mason Hussey Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Star NC 27356 Montgomery
Roxanne Linder Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Forest City NC 28043 Rutherford
Haley Snyder Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Raegan Rahtes Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Avery Cannon Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Judah Cooper Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Brianna Mills Forensic Science
University College
Freshman Garner NC 27529 Johnston
Austin Shepherd Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Timberlake NC 27583 Person
Max Benfield Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Hunter Ezell Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Dudley NC 28333 Wayne
Nova Joseph Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Payton Swain Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Monroe NC 28110 Union
Patrick Van De Carr Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Raleigh NC 27613 Wake
Josh Wintermute Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Waxhaw NC 28173 Union