Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Shepherd Cowan Mathematics and Science
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Goldsboro NC 27530 Wayne
Parker Kittler General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Ayden Dayhoff Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Swansboro NC 28584 Carteret
Trey Johnson III Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Erin Williamson Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Edgar Castillo-Ramos General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roxboro NC 27573 Person
Presley Mauney Health Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Burlington NC 27215 Alamance
Alex Attkisson Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27107 Davidson
Jenna Brinkley General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Cole Schoolcraft Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Matthews NC 28105 Mecklenburg
Alex Fotopoulos Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Ella Pruitt Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe
Kelsey Riso Fine Arts Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Winnabow NC 28479 Brunswick
Devon Musgrave Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Lexington NC 27292 Davidson
Jersey Blair Psychology
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Connor Moore Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Angier NC 27501 Harnett
Tyler Emma Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Greensboro NC 27455 Guilford
Miles Gil Nursing
University College
Sophomore Cornelius NC 28031 Mecklenburg
Lydia Waddell Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Meuriel Sollars Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Burlington NC 27217 Caswell
Drew Daniel Sustainable Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Franklinton NC 27525 Granville
Ridge Swartz III Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Max Doherty Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Senior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Baylor Abbott Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Gracie Landrum Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Arie Van Meter Recording and Production
Hayes School of Music
Senior Gastonia NC 28054 Gaston
Jackson Hawkins Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Anizet Lopez-Flores Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Raeford NC 28376 Hoke
Jessica Gott Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Peyton Mcdonald Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Monroe NC 28112 Union
Judah Cooper Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28805 Buncombe
Holly Peele Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Kill Devil Hills NC 27948 Dare
Emma Shelby Political Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Salisbury NC 28146 Rowan
Alexis Wyatt Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Kannapolis NC 28081 Cabarrus
Karina Notaro Nursing
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Laura Kelly Undecided
University College
Freshman Beaufort NC 28516 Carteret
Burke Waudby Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Sophie Stohler Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
Noah Jamison Computer Science
University College
Freshman Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hailey White Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Charlotte NC 28214 Mecklenburg
Lauren Caporaso Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Wake Forest NC 27587 Wake
Jocelyn Thompson Veterinary Technology
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27513 Wake
Eva Cates Anderson Computer Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Asheville NC 28806 Buncombe
Joshua Causer Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Willow Spring NC 27592 Wake
Grace Hice Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
David Rutledge Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Camdyn Fickes Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Roxboro NC 27574 Person
Highland Martin Nursing
University College
Freshman Raleigh NC 27604 Wake
Anika Gulovich Undecided
University College
Freshman Pinehurst NC 28374 Moore
Patricia Polinski Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Senior Burgaw NC 28425 Pender