Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Andrea Easter Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Dobson NC 27017 Surry
Honza NiePhan General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Greensboro NC 27405 Guilford
Tyler Montgomery Accounting
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Apex NC 27502 Wake
Emma Payne Int'l & Comparative Politics
University College
Freshman Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Shae McNally Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Hannah Castro Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Joey Crews Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Parker Bumgarner Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Oak Island NC 28465 Brunswick
Colin Seifert Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Mooresville NC 28117 Iredell
Jake Jenson Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Hendersonville NC 28792 Henderson
Delaney Konieczka Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fuquay Varina NC 27526 Wake
Kendall Fisher Nursing
University College
Freshman Stanley NC 28164 Gaston
Tyler Jones Film Studies
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28226 Mecklenburg
Catie Harrigan Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Freshman Chapel Hill NC 27517 Chatham
Tessa Riley Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Senior Haw River NC 27258 Alamance
Caleb Sprouse Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Charlotte NC 28269 Mecklenburg
Alli Arnett Communication, Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Winston Salem NC 27103 Forsyth
Abbie Tapper Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Apex NC 27502 Wake
McKenna Ezell Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Emma Bowley Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Lukas Wallen Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Siler City NC 27344 Chatham
Julian Rohde International Business
Walker College of Business
Junior Charlotte NC 28209 Mecklenburg
George Hotelling Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chapel Hill NC 27514 Orange
Ethan Turner Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Reidsville NC 27320 Rockingham
Emily Davis Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Etowah NC 28729 Henderson
Bella Garner Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Arden NC 28704 Buncombe
Emma Simmons Undecided
University College
Freshman King NC 27021 Stokes
Alejandro Benitez Construction Management
University College
Freshman High Point NC 27265 Davidson
Zack Dezern Construction Management
University College
Freshman Jonesville NC 28642 Yadkin
Kyzer Young Recording and Production
University College
Freshman Mocksville NC 27028 Davie
Nick Lay Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Huntersville NC 28078 Mecklenburg
Greysen Freeze Undecided
University College
Freshman Southport NC 28461 Brunswick
Katie Kilduff Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Ava Lord International Business
University College
Freshman Cary NC 27518 Wake
Izzy Hendershot Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Waynesville NC 28786 Haywood
Ashley Greene Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Newland NC 28657 Avery
Meredith Pruitt Film Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Charlotte NC 28210 Mecklenburg
Sarah Cloutier Environmental Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Greensboro NC 27410 Guilford
Rasaraj Baba Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Boone NC 28607 Watauga
Laila Myers Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Moravian Falls NC 28654 Wilkes
Ryan Mikszan Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Indian Trail NC 28079 Union
Lauren McCaffrey Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Waxhaw NC 28173 Union
Matthew Cardaropoli Construction Management
University College
Freshman Mooresville NC 28115 Iredell
Caleb Brown Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Luke Ikerd Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Hickory NC 28601 Catawba
Sydney Scanlon Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lincolnton NC 28092 Lincoln
Jasmine Gonzalez General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Holly Springs NC 27540 Wake
Gwendolyn Bode Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Freshman Mount Airy NC 27030 Surry
Kylie Reeves Forensic Science
University College
Freshman Jacksonville NC 28540 Onslow
Otto Smith Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Freshman Arden NC 28704 Buncombe