Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2022

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Paige Margaret Bruno Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Port Jefferson NY 11777
Thomas A. Askey Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior Pine Bush NY 12566
Ashely Gail Bohlin Communication, Advertising
University College
Sophomore Stanfordville NY 12581
Tyler Philip Kellison Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Liverpool NY 13090
Mackenzie Ann Whidden Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Port Crane NY 13833
Alyssa K. Burgess Biochemistry
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Clarence Center NY 14032
Katherine Marie Couell General Marketing
University College
Sophomore Orchard Park NY 14127
Daniel Wesley Collins Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Groton MA 1450
Justin Susser Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Littleton MA 1460
Mitchel Hess Geology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Bridgeville PA 15017
Sydney Hope Svoboda Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Glenshaw PA 15116 3
Meagan Catherine Crawford Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Export PA 15632
Kierra Faith Elder Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Butler PA 16002 900
Kayla Joy Carney Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Saxonburg PA 16056
Camden Louis Seybert Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Valencia PA 16059
Megan Elouise Waid Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Waterford PA 16441
Corey Lynne Czyzyk English, Secondary Education
University College
Sophomore Mechanicsburg PA 17055 26
Emma Plunkett Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Saint Thomas PA 17252 35
Zachary Scott Greene Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore York PA 17402
Elias Calaboyias Fox Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lancaster PA 17601
Annesley Loretta Womble Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lancaster PA 17603
Oliver Germini Studio Art
University College
Sophomore Shamokin Dam PA 17876
Eva E. Sheppard Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Winfield PA 17889 90
Sophie P. Huffert Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Langhorne PA 19047
Olivia Christine Schaefer Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Swarthmore PA 19081
Katherine Bonnie Lihou Life Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Chadds Ford PA 19317
Dominic Luigi Diprospero Sr. Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Lincoln University PA 19352
Nadia C. Bakalez General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Oxford PA 19363
Emma Marthers Begg Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Royersford PA 19468 62
Lucy Glover Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Spring City PA 19475
Shannon Elizabeth Ward Communic, Public Relations
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Hockessin DE 19707
Erika Marie Hoosier General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Wilmington DE 19804
Isabel Carolyn Cradler Psychology
University College
Sophomore Wilmington DE 19806
Victoria Louise Jacobson Forensic Science
University College
Sophomore Rehoboth Beach DE 19971
Faye Beatrice Greenberg Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Brookeville MD 20833
Courtney Lynn Marose Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Gaithersburg MD 20882 62
Avery Rae Grimes Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Montgomery Village MD 20886 62
Thomas Aidan Moriarty Earth Systems Science
University College
Senior Silver Spring MD 20910 62
Morgan Grace Kornke Dietetics
University College
Sophomore Fallston MD 21047
Douglas Curtis Johnston Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Glyndon MD 21071
Allison Elizabeth Corey Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Crofton MD 21114
Rachel Lauren Fleig Communication, Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Pasadena MD 21122
Joseph Paul Coleman IV International Economics
Walker College of Business
Senior Westminster MD 21158
Nicholas Hugh Hershfeld Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Catonsville MD 21228
Elijah James Fisher Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Easton MD 21601
Molly K. Terra Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Adamstown MD 21710
Abigail Marie Baker Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Glenwood MD 21738
Rachel Claire Rihn Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Jefferson MD 21755 95
Cassidy Rose Cosgrove Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
University College
Sophomore Knoxville MD 21758
Peyton Elyse Golueke Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Mount Airy MD 21771