Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Jonah D'Antonio History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sewickley PA 15143
Grace Cannone History
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Pittsburgh PA 15228
Taylor Lilley Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Venetia PA 15367 094
Meagan Crawford Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Export PA 15632
Madison Henry Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Sophomore Sarver PA 16055
Thomas Kelley Undecided
University College
Sophomore Valencia PA 16059
Billy Sommers III Accounting
University College
Sophomore Valencia PA 16059
Ella Wise Human Services
University College
Freshman Grove City PA 16127
Noah Kowalski Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dillsburg PA 17019
Kai Norris Undecided
University College
Sophomore Dillsburg PA 17019
Casey Tyrrell Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Mechanicsburg PA 17055 026
Corey Czyzyk English, Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Mechanicsburg PA 17055 026
Autumn Peters Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Mechanicsburg PA 17055 026
Ava Beamesderfer Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore York PA 17404
Alyssa Blittersdorf Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Kirkwood PA 17536
Madelyn Loftis Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Lititz PA 17543
Brynne Dieterle Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Lancaster PA 17601
Isa Meckley Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Freeburg PA 17827
Hannah Kraus Art Education (K-12)
University College
Sophomore Lewisburg PA 17837 090
Grant Lannert Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Lewisburg PA 17837 090
Alyssa Adams Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Coopersburg PA 18036
Kyla Frederick Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Green Lane PA 18054
Tatum Korn Global Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Perkiomenville PA 18074 062
Joelle Gantert Business
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Allentown PA 18106
Kayla Leo-Stokes Social Science
University College
Sophomore Exeter PA 18643
Ryan Murray Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Chalfont PA 18914
Ava Delarato Interior Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Yardley PA 19067
Brandon Miller Sustainable Technology
University College
Sophomore Swarthmore PA 19081
Jack McGuire Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Havertown PA 19083
Georgia Gianopulos Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Rose Valley PA 19086
Kelsey Miller Supply Chain Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Coatesville PA 19320
Ben Datte Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Downingtown PA 19335
Ava Stanish Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Lafayette Hill PA 19444 062
Nick Fender Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
University College
Sophomore Centreville VA 20120
Alexander Cox Composition and Theory
University College
Sophomore Centreville VA 20120
Natalie Loehne Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Centreville VA 20121
Emily Kittelson Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Ashburn VA 20147
Stephen Davis Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Chantilly VA 20152
Mckenna Phelps Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Gainesville VA 20155
Jake Mancuso Philosophy
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Sterling VA 20165
Nathan van den Berg Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Sterling VA 20165
Nora Stewart Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Haymarket VA 20169
Jaxon Fox Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Leesburg VA 20175
Georgia Malick Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Leesburg VA 20176
Madelyn Shepard Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Waterford VA 20197 900
Savannah Raley American Politics
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Avenue MD 20609
Kelsey Hill Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Huntingtown MD 20639
Evangeline Kirvan General Management
University College
Sophomore Bethesda MD 20814 062
Sarah Paul Outdoor Experiential Education
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Rockville MD 20850 062
Avery Grimes Apparel Design & Merchandising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Montgomery Village MD 20886 062