Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Michael Young Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Senior Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Catawba
Jordan Tahsler Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sherrills Ford NC 28673 Catawba
Alyssa Nygaard Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Daisy Sierra General Economics
University College
Sophomore Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Mastin Sanders Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Peyton Sexton Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Sparta NC 28675 Alleghany
Riley Simpson Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior State Road NC 28676 Wilkes
Boone Beaver Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior State Road NC 28676 Surry
William Briggs Multidisciplinary
University College
Sophomore State Road NC 28676 Surry
Brett Beaver Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior State Road NC 28676 Surry
Colt Henderson Nursing
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior State Road NC 28676 Surry
Gracie Talley General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior State Road NC 28676 Wilkes
Jordan Ennis Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Raoul Eno Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Julia Williams Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Marytza Mena-Salgado Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Skylar Oliver Veterinary Technology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Brynn Schumacher Adapted Curriculum K-12
Reich College of Education
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Emily Ashley Innovation & Entrepreneurship
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Jp Starling II General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Lauren Scherer Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Hailey Holt Religious Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Rosie Luviano-Chavez Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Caroline Cothren Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Marrin ONeal Social Science
University College
Freshman Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Jackson Hager Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Sarah Powell Sustainability
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Addison Gallyon Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Devin Tyler Literary Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Samuel Miller History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Karli Drye Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Reese Ostwalt Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Statesville NC 28677 Iredell
Amber Stamey Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Kara Gryder Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Stony Point NC 28678 Alexander
Michaela Sutherland Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Josie Crowe Social Work
University College
Freshman Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Parker Lawrence Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Mia Ciany Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Junior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Kyra Turner Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Sugar Grove NC 28679 Watauga
Tiffany Ball Human Resources
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Blaine Hartness Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Kelsey Bumgarner Secondary Education
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Joe Adderley Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Sydney Farmer General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Cadence Saner Nursing
University College
Sophomore Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Makayla James General Economics
Walker College of Business
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Tessa Kirby Creative Writing
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Isaac Scott Applied & Public History
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
Hunter Jack Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Taylorsville NC 28681 Alexander
John Eric Diekmann Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Todd NC 28684 Watauga