Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Nina Burnworth Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
University College
Freshman Biltmore Lake NC 28715 Buncombe
Brooke Elliott Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Sophia Hampton Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Clay Durban Digital Journalism
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Chase Boswell Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Walker College of Business
Junior Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Ahlyssa Brickey Social Work
University College
Sophomore Candler NC 28715 Buncombe
Ella Cody Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Wallace Kirby Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Canton NC 28716 Haywood
Chase Dempsey Sustainable Technology
University College
Freshman Cedar Mountain NC 28718 Transylvania
Connor Mccoy Multidisciplinary
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Cherokee NC 28719 Swain
Hayden McCoy Construction Management
University College
Freshman Cherokee NC 28719 Swain
Tessa Rabideau Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Luke Sutherlin Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Ivy Elledge Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Matthew Hammel Undecided
University College
Sophomore Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Ian Huskey Cybersecurity
University College
Sophomore Clyde NC 28721 Haywood
Zeb Sink Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Cullowhee NC 28723 Jackson
Emily Davis Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Etowah NC 28729 Henderson
Cyrus Ager Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Avery Martin Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Finn O'Hara Certified Chemist
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Chayse Howard Instrumental Music Education
Hayes School of Music
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
John Orsban Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Annabelle McDowell Public Relations
University College
Sophomore Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Leah Rudisill East Asian Languages &Cultures
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fairview NC 28730 Buncombe
Israel Barcenas-Diaz General Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Flat Rock NC 28731 Henderson
Murdoch Wiprut Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Buncombe
Autumn Williams Nutrition and Wellness
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Kiley Udo Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Fletcher NC 28732 Buncombe
Brenna Roberts Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Camden Ryan Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Zoe Holcombe Criminal Justice
University College
Sophomore Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Madison Walicki Fam & Intimate Relationships
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Kate Knight Commerical Photography
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Fletcher NC 28732 Henderson
Juliet Creel Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Estela Acevedo Ruiz International Business
University College
Sophomore Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Caleb Brown Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Franklin NC 28734 Macon
Collin Stanford Anthropology
University College
Senior Gerton NC 28735 Henderson
Kallie Eastwood Elementary Education
Reich College of Education
Junior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Lita Fandozzi Family and Child Studies
Reich College of Education
Senior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Sean Maccaroni Instrument/Violin
University College
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Becca Macdowell Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Bryce Barnwell Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Matthew Dunbar Pre-Professional Legal Studies
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Hunter Poturaj Cell/Molecular Biology
University College
Sophomore Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Bailey Swayngim Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Hendersonville NC 28739 Henderson
Ike Laughrun Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Green Mountain NC 28740 Yancey
Pablo Jimenez Estrada Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Highlands NC 28741 Macon
Luis Galvan History/Social Studies Educat
University College
Sophomore Hot Springs NC 28743 Madison
Ella Pruitt Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Leicester NC 28748 Buncombe