Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Spring 2024

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Grace Barrett Undecided
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Jenna Hosmer Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30004
Patrick Connors Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30005
Kyli Greer Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Covington GA 30014
Griffin Scroggs General Management
University College
Junior Grayson GA 30017
Zoe Burgess Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Dacula GA 30019
Elliott Hall Finance and Banking
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30022
Sam Sipling History/Social Studies Educat
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Alpharetta GA 30022
Luke Ahlin Exercise Science
University College
Sophomore Alpharetta GA 30022
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Sophomore Suwanee GA 30024
Lauren Griffin Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Suwanee GA 30024 034
Cole Westing Paleontology
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Risley Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Decatur GA 30030
Catherine Breault Ecology,Evol & Environ Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Decatur GA 30030
Molly Peisner Anthropology
University College
Freshman Decatur GA 30030
Savannah Steinberg Interior Design
University College
Sophomore Decatur GA 30033
Kaleb Neal Construction Management
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30044
Carson Long Finance and Banking
Walker College of Business
Junior Lawrenceville GA 30045
Jayden Bethea Business
University College
Sophomore Lawrenceville GA 30045
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Sophomore Marietta GA 30064
Lilly Wood Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Marietta GA 30067
Ben Pipitone Product Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Stella Crane Social Science
University College
Sophomore Roswell GA 30075
Amelia Barwick General Geography
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Roswell GA 30075
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Cayden Sweatt Construction Management
University College
Sophomore Bremen GA 30110
Ingrid Albertson Gender, Women's &Sexuality Stu
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 020
Ethan Grant Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Junior Canton GA 30115 020
Maya Tongue Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 020
Roen Christen Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Rome GA 30165
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior Woodstock GA 30188 020
Ella Spears Elementary Education
University College
Sophomore Brooks GA 30205
Bryce Wible Social Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Newnan GA 30263
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Senoia GA 30276
Olivia Cook Professional Studies
University College
Junior Sharpsburg GA 30277
Nadiyah Byard Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Williamson GA 30292
Walker Hailey Product Design
University College
Junior Atlanta GA 30318
Bo Maiellaro Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30324
Kyle Cumming General Marketing
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30328
Meredith Massey Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Owen Gavlak Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Casey Singley Sustainable Technology
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30338
Claire Varino Graphic Design
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Kevin Austin Agroecology & Sustainable Agri
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30341
Daniel Stubbs Jr. Environmental Eco & Policy
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30342
Elle Walker Social Work
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30345
Caroline Laschinger Environmental Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Sugar Hill GA 30518
Josiah Wyatt Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Buford GA 30518