Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Mallory Parsell Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Debary FL 32713
Andrew Callaway Exercise Science
University College
Freshman Jacksonville FL 32226
Kelly Archey Undecided
University College
Freshman Pembroke Pines FL 33024
Joshua Pollard Dietetics
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Wesley Chapel FL 33543
Matthew Billek Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Bartow FL 33830 75
Nathan Calvino Education Studies
University College
Freshman Melbourne FL 32934
Taylor Milligan Criminal Justice
University College
Freshman Sarasota FL 34243
Nick Siringo Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Port Saint Lucie FL 34986
Caroline Smith Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Deeanne Montero Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Miami FL 33129
Ben Locker Sales
Walker College of Business
Junior Ocala FL 34471
Tristan Skees Elementary Education
University College
Freshman Saint Augustine FL 32092
Will Joca Geographic Information Systems
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Shelby Grieger Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Lakeland FL 33803 75
Emma Mcgill Architectural Tech & Design
University College
Freshman Punta Gorda FL 33950
Lily Wise Literary Studies
University College
Freshman Lake Worth Beach FL 33460
Quinn Campbell Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Fort Myers FL 33912 53
Charleston Helms Comm, Electronic Media/Bcst
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Ponte Vedra Beach FL 32082
Joshua Sket Cybersecurity
University College
Freshman Bradenton FL 34209
Lilian Chapman Undecided
University College
Freshman Naples FL 34109
Amelia Dickson Interior Design
University College
Freshman Jacksonville FL 32210
Lauren Griffin Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Suwanee GA 30024 34
Joe Pittman III Anthropology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Decatur GA 30030
Elliott Hall Finance and Banking
University College
Freshman Alpharetta GA 30022
Parker Scott Electronic Media/Broadcasting
University College
Freshman Tucker GA 30084
Grayson Von Bruening Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Savannah GA 31410 19
Justin Moore Studio Art
University College
Freshman Roswell GA 30075
Connor Vance Commercial Recreation & Touris
University College
Sophomore Atlanta GA 30307
Elizabeth Penniman Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Savannah GA 31404 19
Connor Johnson Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Alpharetta GA 30022
Adam Smalley Furniture Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Peachtree Corners GA 30092
Stella Crane Psychology
University College
Freshman Roswell GA 30075
Meredith Massey Digital Marketing
Walker College of Business
Junior Atlanta GA 30338
Miles Berry Recreation & Park Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Woodstock GA 30188 20
Lily Bates Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Ringgold GA 30736
Lily Harvey Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior Marietta GA 30062
Ethan Grant Environmental Eco & Policy
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Canton GA 30115 20
Ambry Lucas Exercise Science
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Senoia GA 30276
Hannah Forbes Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Canton GA 30114 20
Corryn Heath Communication Sci & Disorders
University College
Freshman Suwanee GA 30024
Cymone Rodgers Outdoor Experiential Education
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30349
Hannah Kirchner Earth Systems Science
University College
Freshman Brunswick GA 31523
Josh Underwood Actuarial Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Leesburg GA 31763 53
Whit Taylor Graphic Design
University College
Freshman Atlanta GA 30307
Jayden Bethea Philosophy
University College
Freshman Lawrenceville GA 30045
Rylan Haskett Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Woodstock GA 30188 20
Kyla O'Brien Art History
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Atlanta GA 30360
Lynly Gayle Psychology
University College
Freshman Marietta GA 30064
Molly Couvillon Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Gainesville GA 30506
Kyli Greer Social Work
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore Covington GA 30014