Dean's List

Dean's List Eligibility: An undergraduate student who carries 12-14 hours of coursework on which grade points are computed and who attains a grade point average of 3.45 or better for the current semester. An undergraduate student who carries 15 hours of coursework and who attains a grade point average of 3.25 or better for the current semester.

Hometown information comes from the active, permanent address provided by the student. Students who have chosen to have privacy restrictions will not appear on these lists.

Fall 2023

First Name Last Name Major College or School Class City State Zip County
Elizabeth Ward Cell/Molecular Biology
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Will Watson General Management
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Bailey Atkins Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Joshua Burleson Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Erin Hardin Advertising
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Ryan Lawrence Instrumental Music Education (
Hayes School of Music
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Nora Sweeney Health & Physical Educ, K-12
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Noah Lang Actuarial Science
University College
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Nolan Brooks Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Benjamin Stewart International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Jackson Hawkins Earth Systems Science
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Crista Nix Communication Studies
University College
Sophomore Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Grace Greene Commercial Recreation & Touris
University College
Freshman Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Sean Dougherty Nutrition and Wellness
University College
Freshman Vilas NC 28692 Watauga
Hunter Forsythe Cybersecurity
Walker College of Business
Junior Vestavia Hills AL 35216
Georgia Arnold Environmental Studies
University College
Freshman Vestavia AL 35243
Taylor Lilley Commercial Photography
University College
Freshman Venetia PA 15367 94
Thomas Kelley Undecided
University College
Freshman Valencia PA 16059
Chandler Carpenter Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Nathan Beam Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Daniel Lackey Management
Walker College of Business
Senior Vale NC 28168 Catawba
Taylor McGovern Human Services
College of Arts & Sciences
Sophomore Vale NC 28168 Catawba
Rhett Barlowe Studio Art
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior Vale NC 28168 Catawba
Christian Hendricks Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Junior Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Evan Steiger Sustainable Business
University College
Freshman Vale NC 28168 Lincoln
Jenna Brinkley General Marketing
Walker College of Business
Sophomore Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Courtney Kennedy Management
Walker College of Business
Junior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Jaelynn Neel Nursing
University College
Freshman Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Robinson Lopez Rodriguez International Business
Walker College of Business
Senior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Elizabeth Loviska Accounting
Walker College of Business
Senior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Brad Zimmerman Criminal Justice
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior Valdese NC 28690 Burke
Abby Bingham Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
William Boxley V Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Matthew Carlin Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Jada Church Health Care Management
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Spencer Shaw Science and Social Studies
University College
Freshman UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Natalie Henn Psychology
College of Arts & Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Camille Tobey Accounting
Walker College of Business
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Lane Walker Computer Information Systems
Walker College of Business
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ella Hennessee Marketing and Promotion
Hayes School of Music
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Riley Tucker Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Bella Ward Art Education (K-12)
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Seth Wood Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Adam Nguyen Commercial Recreation & Touris
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Avery Sheets Public Health
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Carla-Daniela Gonzalez Architectural Tech & Design
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ryan Tant Communication Sci & Disorders
Beaver College of Health Sciences
Sophomore UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Payten Hasslinger Communication Studies
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Ethan Currie Construction Management
College of Fine & Applied Arts
Junior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX
Montana Brown Criminology, Deviance & Law
College of Arts & Sciences
Senior UNKNOWN XX XXXXX